110 BICKERS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 BICKERS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 3/ Y 7/ /
Acct#
2003
Owner
RONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$187,900
Appraisal
$187,900
PID
1893
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT RUST LOT DUNCANS SUB LOT 7 & 9
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,900$89,000$187,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,900$89,000$187,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC
Address125 E CULPEPER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3035
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale16
Book & Page 2380/0
Sale Date04/24/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC$0162380/0 04/24/20122380
FRAZIER, RONALD K$90,00019986/0 09/04/20039986
HATCHER, TRAVIS ET AL$55,0001693/357 08/06/19990
CEASAR, BARBARA F ET ALS$010/0 08/06/19990
CLARK, MARY E$00186/320 06/17/19660

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $182,826
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 834 834
FUSFinished Upper Story 286 286
DCKDeck 176 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   1,516 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGETYTYPICAL336.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,900$89,000$187,900
2025$98,900$89,000$187,900
2025$98,900$89,000$187,900
2024$94,500$51,800$146,300
2024$94,500$51,800$146,300
2024$94,500$51,800$146,300
2024$94,500$51,800$146,300
2023$94,500$51,800$146,300
2023$94,500$51,800$146,300
2023$94,500$51,800$146,300
2023$94,500$51,800$146,300
2023$94,500$51,800$146,300
2022$71,600$37,900$109,500
2022$71,600$37,900$109,500
2022$71,600$37,900$109,500
2022$71,600$37,900$109,500
2021$71,600$37,900$109,500
2021$71,600$37,900$109,500
2021$71,600$37,900$109,500
2021$71,600$37,900$109,500
2020$63,100$24,100$87,200
2020$58,400$24,100$82,500
2020$58,400$24,100$82,500
2020$58,400$24,100$82,500
2019$58,400$24,100$82,500
2019$58,400$24,100$82,500
2019$58,400$24,100$82,500
2019$58,400$24,100$82,500
2019$54,200$24,100$78,300
2018$54,200$24,100$78,300
2018$54,200$24,100$78,300
2018$54,200$24,100$78,300
2017$54,200$24,100$78,300
2017$54,200$24,100$78,300
2017$54,200$24,100$78,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,900$89,000$187,900
2025$98,900$89,000$187,900
2025$98,900$89,000$187,900
2024$94,500$51,800$146,300
2024$94,500$51,800$146,300
2024$94,500$51,800$146,300
2024$94,500$51,800$146,300
2023$94,500$51,800$146,300
2023$94,500$51,800$146,300
2023$94,500$51,800$146,300
2023$94,500$51,800$146,300
2023$94,500$51,800$146,300
2022$71,600$37,900$109,500
2022$71,600$37,900$109,500
2022$71,600$37,900$109,500
2022$71,600$37,900$109,500
2021$71,600$37,900$109,500
2021$71,600$37,900$109,500
2021$71,600$37,900$109,500
2021$71,600$37,900$109,500
2020$63,100$24,100$87,200
2020$58,400$24,100$82,500
2020$58,400$24,100$82,500
2020$58,400$24,100$82,500
2019$58,400$24,100$82,500
2019$58,400$24,100$82,500
2019$58,400$24,100$82,500
2019$58,400$24,100$82,500
2019$54,200$24,100$78,300
2018$54,200$24,100$78,300
2018$54,200$24,100$78,300
2018$54,200$24,100$78,300
2017$54,200$24,100$78,300
2017$54,200$24,100$78,300
2017$54,200$24,100$78,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 3/ Y 7/ / Location : 110 BICKERS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps