760 HOLLY LEAF RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
760 HOLLY LEAF RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 273/ /
Acct#
21243
Owner
MALONE, BRITANY ET AL
Total Market Value
$452,000
Appraisal
$452,000
PID
18931
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6A, LOT 273 17,168 SQ FT PLAT 8/170
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,400$114,600$452,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,400$114,600$452,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALONE, BRITANY ET AL
Address760 HOLLY LEAF RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3089
Sale Price$297,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3003/1
Sale Date06/05/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MALONE, BRITANY ET AL$297,90013003/10106/05/2018180003003
CORNWELL, FRANCES B TR$022544/10205/15/2017170002544
CORNWELL, FRANCES B$297,68413164/0 03/23/20053164
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$567,6491212083/0 11/08/200412083
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,480
Replacement Cost: $366,145
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1082
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,082 1,082
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,082 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   4,134 2,480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,400$114,600$452,000
2025$337,400$114,600$452,000
2025$337,400$114,600$452,000
2024$328,000$100,400$428,400
2024$328,000$100,400$428,400
2024$328,000$100,400$428,400
2024$328,000$100,400$428,400
2023$328,000$100,400$428,400
2023$328,000$100,400$428,400
2023$328,000$100,400$428,400
2023$328,000$100,400$428,400
2023$328,000$100,400$428,400
2022$254,000$81,300$335,300
2022$254,000$81,300$335,300
2022$254,000$81,300$335,300
2022$254,000$81,300$335,300
2021$254,000$81,300$335,300
2021$254,000$81,300$335,300
2021$254,000$81,300$335,300
2021$254,000$81,300$335,300
2020$215,500$70,900$286,400
2020$215,500$70,900$286,400
2020$215,500$70,900$286,400
2020$215,500$70,900$286,400
2019$215,500$70,900$286,400
2019$215,500$70,900$286,400
2019$215,500$70,900$286,400
2019$215,500$70,900$286,400
2019$215,500$70,900$286,400
2018$203,600$67,500$271,100
2018$203,600$67,500$271,100
2018$203,600$67,500$271,100
2017$203,600$67,500$271,100
2017$203,600$67,500$271,100
2017$203,600$67,500$271,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,400$114,600$452,000
2025$337,400$114,600$452,000
2025$337,400$114,600$452,000
2024$328,000$100,400$428,400
2024$328,000$100,400$428,400
2024$328,000$100,400$428,400
2024$328,000$100,400$428,400
2023$328,000$100,400$428,400
2023$328,000$100,400$428,400
2023$328,000$100,400$428,400
2023$328,000$100,400$428,400
2023$328,000$100,400$428,400
2022$254,000$81,300$335,300
2022$254,000$81,300$335,300
2022$254,000$81,300$335,300
2022$254,000$81,300$335,300
2021$254,000$81,300$335,300
2021$254,000$81,300$335,300
2021$254,000$81,300$335,300
2021$254,000$81,300$335,300
2020$215,500$70,900$286,400
2020$215,500$70,900$286,400
2020$215,500$70,900$286,400
2020$215,500$70,900$286,400
2019$215,500$70,900$286,400
2019$215,500$70,900$286,400
2019$215,500$70,900$286,400
2019$215,500$70,900$286,400
2019$215,500$70,900$286,400
2018$203,600$67,500$271,100
2018$203,600$67,500$271,100
2018$203,600$67,500$271,100
2017$203,600$67,500$271,100
2017$203,600$67,500$271,100
2017$203,600$67,500$271,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 273/ / Location : 760 HOLLY LEAF RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps