861 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
861 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 274/ /
Acct#
21244
Owner
HEFNER, ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$482,300
Appraisal
$482,300
PID
18932
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6A, LOT 274 13,669 SQ FT PLAT 8/170
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,400$113,900$482,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,400$113,900$482,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEFNER, ROBERT ET UX
Address861 AUTUMN RIDGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2964
Sale Price$372,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7692/1
Sale Date11/02/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEFNER, ROBERT ET UX $372,00017692/10111/02/2020200007692
WATERMAN, VONN ET UX$275,00014755/0 07/21/20084755
PEACHER, JOSEPH S ET UX$300,33015483/0 05/12/20055483
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$102,11229371/0 08/31/20049371
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,471
Replacement Cost: $399,847
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1323
Fin Basement Area971
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,323 1,323
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,148 1,148
BSMBasement 1,323 0
DCKDeck 353 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
   4,696 2,471

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,400$113,900$482,300
2025$368,400$113,900$482,300
2025$368,400$113,900$482,300
2024$358,900$99,800$458,700
2024$358,900$99,800$458,700
2024$358,900$99,800$458,700
2024$358,900$99,800$458,700
2023$358,900$99,800$458,700
2023$358,900$99,800$458,700
2023$358,900$99,800$458,700
2023$358,900$99,800$458,700
2023$358,900$99,800$458,700
2022$285,400$80,900$366,300
2022$285,400$80,900$366,300
2022$285,400$80,900$366,300
2022$285,400$80,900$366,300
2021$285,400$80,900$366,300
2021$285,400$80,900$366,300
2021$285,400$80,900$366,300
2021$285,400$80,900$366,300
2020$239,400$70,100$309,500
2020$239,400$70,100$309,500
2020$239,400$70,100$309,500
2020$239,400$70,100$309,500
2019$239,400$70,100$309,500
2019$239,400$70,100$309,500
2019$239,400$70,100$309,500
2019$239,400$70,100$309,500
2019$227,400$66,700$294,100
2018$227,400$66,700$294,100
2018$227,400$66,700$294,100
2018$227,400$66,700$294,100
2017$227,400$66,700$294,100
2017$227,400$66,700$294,100
2017$227,400$66,700$294,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,400$113,900$482,300
2025$368,400$113,900$482,300
2025$368,400$113,900$482,300
2024$358,900$99,800$458,700
2024$358,900$99,800$458,700
2024$358,900$99,800$458,700
2024$358,900$99,800$458,700
2023$358,900$99,800$458,700
2023$358,900$99,800$458,700
2023$358,900$99,800$458,700
2023$358,900$99,800$458,700
2023$358,900$99,800$458,700
2022$285,400$80,900$366,300
2022$285,400$80,900$366,300
2022$285,400$80,900$366,300
2022$285,400$80,900$366,300
2021$285,400$80,900$366,300
2021$285,400$80,900$366,300
2021$285,400$80,900$366,300
2021$285,400$80,900$366,300
2020$239,400$70,100$309,500
2020$239,400$70,100$309,500
2020$239,400$70,100$309,500
2020$239,400$70,100$309,500
2019$239,400$70,100$309,500
2019$239,400$70,100$309,500
2019$239,400$70,100$309,500
2019$239,400$70,100$309,500
2019$227,400$66,700$294,100
2018$227,400$66,700$294,100
2018$227,400$66,700$294,100
2018$227,400$66,700$294,100
2017$227,400$66,700$294,100
2017$227,400$66,700$294,100
2017$227,400$66,700$294,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 274/ / Location : 861 AUTUMN RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps