756 HOLLY LEAF RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
756 HOLLY LEAF RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 284/ /
Acct#
21246
Owner
SIIRA, CYNTHIA
Total Market Value
$430,000
Appraisal
$430,000
PID
18934
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6A, LOT 284 11,964 SQ FT PLAT 8/170
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$113,600$430,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$113,600$430,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIIRA, CYNTHIA
Address756 HOLLY LEAF RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3086
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1855/0
Sale Date04/13/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIIRA, CYNTHIA$175,00011855/0 04/13/20111855
DAO, LAM VAN ET UX$412,50018313/0 07/12/20058313
LOVEJOY, AMANDA$271,69715526/0 05/13/20055526
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$102,11229371/0 08/31/20049371
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,310
Replacement Cost: $343,330
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,230 1,230
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 12 0
GARGarage 380 0
   3,782 2,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$113,600$430,000
2025$316,400$113,600$430,000
2025$316,400$113,600$430,000
2024$311,100$99,500$410,600
2024$311,100$99,500$410,600
2024$311,100$99,500$410,600
2024$311,100$99,500$410,600
2023$311,100$99,500$410,600
2023$311,100$99,500$410,600
2023$311,100$99,500$410,600
2023$311,100$99,500$410,600
2023$311,100$99,500$410,600
2022$240,200$80,600$320,800
2022$240,200$80,600$320,800
2022$240,200$80,600$320,800
2022$240,200$80,600$320,800
2021$240,200$80,600$320,800
2021$240,200$80,600$320,800
2021$240,200$80,600$320,800
2021$240,200$80,600$320,800
2020$203,900$69,700$273,600
2020$203,900$69,700$273,600
2020$203,900$69,700$273,600
2020$203,900$69,700$273,600
2019$203,900$69,700$273,600
2019$203,900$69,700$273,600
2019$203,900$69,700$273,600
2019$203,900$69,700$273,600
2019$192,500$66,300$258,800
2018$192,500$66,300$258,800
2018$192,500$66,300$258,800
2018$192,500$66,300$258,800
2017$192,500$66,300$258,800
2017$192,500$66,300$258,800
2017$192,500$66,300$258,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$113,600$430,000
2025$316,400$113,600$430,000
2025$316,400$113,600$430,000
2024$311,100$99,500$410,600
2024$311,100$99,500$410,600
2024$311,100$99,500$410,600
2024$311,100$99,500$410,600
2023$311,100$99,500$410,600
2023$311,100$99,500$410,600
2023$311,100$99,500$410,600
2023$311,100$99,500$410,600
2023$311,100$99,500$410,600
2022$240,200$80,600$320,800
2022$240,200$80,600$320,800
2022$240,200$80,600$320,800
2022$240,200$80,600$320,800
2021$240,200$80,600$320,800
2021$240,200$80,600$320,800
2021$240,200$80,600$320,800
2021$240,200$80,600$320,800
2020$203,900$69,700$273,600
2020$203,900$69,700$273,600
2020$203,900$69,700$273,600
2020$203,900$69,700$273,600
2019$203,900$69,700$273,600
2019$203,900$69,700$273,600
2019$203,900$69,700$273,600
2019$203,900$69,700$273,600
2019$192,500$66,300$258,800
2018$192,500$66,300$258,800
2018$192,500$66,300$258,800
2018$192,500$66,300$258,800
2017$192,500$66,300$258,800
2017$192,500$66,300$258,800
2017$192,500$66,300$258,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 284/ / Location : 756 HOLLY LEAF RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps