755 HOLLY LEAF RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
755 HOLLY LEAF RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 285/ /
Acct#
21247
Owner
KA INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
Total Market Value
$516,800
Appraisal
$516,800
PID
18935
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6A, LOT 285 12,696 SQ FT PLAT 8/170
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,000$113,800$516,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,000$113,800$516,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKA INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
Address8705 STONEWALL RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4534
Sale Price$540,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0956/1
Sale Date03/06/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KA INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC $540,00010956/10103/06/2025250000956
COLONIAL ICE CREAM COMPANY$219,0001464/0 01/26/2010464
KELLEY, JOHN T JR ET AL$403,14017104/0 06/16/20057104
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$425,761913850/0 12/23/200413850
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,121
Replacement Cost: $437,480
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1572
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,608 1,608
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,513 1,513
BSMBasement 1,572 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   5,273 3,121

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,000$113,800$516,800
2025$403,000$113,800$516,800
2025$403,000$113,800$516,800
2024$396,800$99,600$496,400
2024$396,800$99,600$496,400
2024$396,800$99,600$496,400
2024$396,800$99,600$496,400
2023$396,800$99,600$496,400
2023$396,800$99,600$496,400
2023$396,800$99,600$496,400
2023$396,800$99,600$496,400
2023$396,800$99,600$496,400
2022$307,700$80,700$388,400
2022$307,700$80,700$388,400
2022$307,700$80,700$388,400
2022$307,700$80,700$388,400
2021$307,700$80,700$388,400
2021$307,700$80,700$388,400
2021$307,700$80,700$388,400
2021$307,700$80,700$388,400
2020$260,500$69,900$330,400
2020$260,500$69,900$330,400
2020$260,500$69,900$330,400
2020$260,500$69,900$330,400
2019$260,500$69,900$330,400
2019$260,500$69,900$330,400
2019$260,500$69,900$330,400
2019$260,500$69,900$330,400
2019$246,100$66,500$312,600
2018$246,100$66,500$312,600
2018$246,100$66,500$312,600
2018$246,100$66,500$312,600
2017$246,100$66,500$312,600
2017$246,100$66,500$312,600
2017$246,100$66,500$312,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,000$113,800$516,800
2025$403,000$113,800$516,800
2025$403,000$113,800$516,800
2024$396,800$99,600$496,400
2024$396,800$99,600$496,400
2024$396,800$99,600$496,400
2024$396,800$99,600$496,400
2023$396,800$99,600$496,400
2023$396,800$99,600$496,400
2023$396,800$99,600$496,400
2023$396,800$99,600$496,400
2023$396,800$99,600$496,400
2022$307,700$80,700$388,400
2022$307,700$80,700$388,400
2022$307,700$80,700$388,400
2022$307,700$80,700$388,400
2021$307,700$80,700$388,400
2021$307,700$80,700$388,400
2021$307,700$80,700$388,400
2021$307,700$80,700$388,400
2020$260,500$69,900$330,400
2020$260,500$69,900$330,400
2020$260,500$69,900$330,400
2020$260,500$69,900$330,400
2019$260,500$69,900$330,400
2019$260,500$69,900$330,400
2019$260,500$69,900$330,400
2019$260,500$69,900$330,400
2019$246,100$66,500$312,600
2018$246,100$66,500$312,600
2018$246,100$66,500$312,600
2018$246,100$66,500$312,600
2017$246,100$66,500$312,600
2017$246,100$66,500$312,600
2017$246,100$66,500$312,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 285/ / Location : 755 HOLLY LEAF RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps