739 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
739 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 316/ /
Acct#
21249
Owner
NGO, ANDREW HUYTAN TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$438,000
Appraisal
$438,000
PID
18937
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6A, LOT 316 13,549 SQ FT PLAT 8/170
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,100$113,900$438,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,100$113,900$438,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNGO, ANDREW HUYTAN TR ET AL
Address3500 WOODBURN RD
ANNANDALE, VA 22003-1372
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2778/1
Sale Date06/01/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NGO, ANDREW HUYTAN TR ET AL$012778/10206/01/2015150002778
NGO, ANDREW H ET UX$266,20017833/0 06/30/20057833
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$192,224413552/0 12/16/200413552
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,310
Replacement Cost: $351,689
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,230 1,230
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 405 0
GARGarage 380 0
   4,175 2,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,100$113,900$438,000
2025$324,100$113,900$438,000
2025$324,100$113,900$438,000
2024$317,700$99,800$417,500
2024$317,700$99,800$417,500
2024$317,700$99,800$417,500
2024$317,700$99,800$417,500
2023$317,700$99,800$417,500
2023$317,700$99,800$417,500
2023$317,700$99,800$417,500
2023$317,700$99,800$417,500
2023$317,700$99,800$417,500
2022$247,000$80,900$327,900
2022$247,000$80,900$327,900
2022$247,000$80,900$327,900
2022$247,000$80,900$327,900
2021$247,000$80,900$327,900
2021$247,000$80,900$327,900
2021$247,000$80,900$327,900
2021$247,000$80,900$327,900
2020$208,500$70,100$278,600
2020$208,500$70,100$278,600
2020$208,500$70,100$278,600
2020$208,500$70,100$278,600
2019$208,500$70,100$278,600
2019$208,500$70,100$278,600
2019$208,500$70,100$278,600
2019$208,500$70,100$278,600
2019$197,100$66,700$263,800
2018$197,100$66,700$263,800
2018$197,100$66,700$263,800
2018$197,100$66,700$263,800
2017$197,100$66,700$263,800
2017$194,800$66,700$261,500
2017$194,800$66,700$261,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,100$113,900$438,000
2025$324,100$113,900$438,000
2025$324,100$113,900$438,000
2024$317,700$99,800$417,500
2024$317,700$99,800$417,500
2024$317,700$99,800$417,500
2024$317,700$99,800$417,500
2023$317,700$99,800$417,500
2023$317,700$99,800$417,500
2023$317,700$99,800$417,500
2023$317,700$99,800$417,500
2023$317,700$99,800$417,500
2022$247,000$80,900$327,900
2022$247,000$80,900$327,900
2022$247,000$80,900$327,900
2022$247,000$80,900$327,900
2021$247,000$80,900$327,900
2021$247,000$80,900$327,900
2021$247,000$80,900$327,900
2021$247,000$80,900$327,900
2020$208,500$70,100$278,600
2020$208,500$70,100$278,600
2020$208,500$70,100$278,600
2020$208,500$70,100$278,600
2019$208,500$70,100$278,600
2019$208,500$70,100$278,600
2019$208,500$70,100$278,600
2019$208,500$70,100$278,600
2019$197,100$66,700$263,800
2018$197,100$66,700$263,800
2018$197,100$66,700$263,800
2018$197,100$66,700$263,800
2017$197,100$66,700$263,800
2017$194,800$66,700$261,500
2017$194,800$66,700$261,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 316/ / Location : 739 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps