872 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
872 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 340/ /
Acct#
21252
Owner
CUCCHERINI, JAMES A ET UX
Total Market Value
$428,800
Appraisal
$428,800
PID
18940
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6A, LOT 340 12,573 SQ FT PLAT 8/170
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$113,700$428,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$113,700$428,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUCCHERINI, JAMES A ET UX
Address872 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2973
Sale Price$186,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5530/0
Sale Date11/07/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CUCCHERINI, JAMES A ET UX$186,00015530/0 11/07/20115530
CHICHESTER, DARRYL A ET AL$322,720112313/0 09/30/200512313
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$191,50444891/0 04/29/20054891
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,270
Replacement Cost: $341,918
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1058
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,212 1,212
FFLFirst Floor 1,058 1,058
BSMBasement 1,058 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,728 2,270

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$113,700$428,800
2025$315,100$113,700$428,800
2025$315,100$113,700$428,800
2024$309,900$99,500$409,400
2024$309,900$99,500$409,400
2024$309,900$99,500$409,400
2024$309,900$99,500$409,400
2023$309,900$99,500$409,400
2023$309,900$99,500$409,400
2023$309,900$99,500$409,400
2023$309,900$99,500$409,400
2023$309,900$99,500$409,400
2022$240,000$80,700$320,700
2022$240,000$80,700$320,700
2022$240,000$80,700$320,700
2022$240,000$80,700$320,700
2021$240,000$80,700$320,700
2021$240,000$80,700$320,700
2021$240,000$80,700$320,700
2021$240,000$80,700$320,700
2020$203,900$69,800$273,700
2020$203,900$69,800$273,700
2020$203,900$69,800$273,700
2020$203,900$69,800$273,700
2019$203,900$69,800$273,700
2019$203,900$69,800$273,700
2019$203,900$69,800$273,700
2019$203,900$69,800$273,700
2019$192,600$66,400$259,000
2018$192,600$66,400$259,000
2018$192,600$66,400$259,000
2018$192,600$66,400$259,000
2017$192,600$66,400$259,000
2017$192,600$66,400$259,000
2017$192,600$66,400$259,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$113,700$428,800
2025$315,100$113,700$428,800
2025$315,100$113,700$428,800
2024$309,900$99,500$409,400
2024$309,900$99,500$409,400
2024$309,900$99,500$409,400
2024$309,900$99,500$409,400
2023$309,900$99,500$409,400
2023$309,900$99,500$409,400
2023$309,900$99,500$409,400
2023$309,900$99,500$409,400
2023$309,900$99,500$409,400
2022$240,000$80,700$320,700
2022$240,000$80,700$320,700
2022$240,000$80,700$320,700
2022$240,000$80,700$320,700
2021$240,000$80,700$320,700
2021$240,000$80,700$320,700
2021$240,000$80,700$320,700
2021$240,000$80,700$320,700
2020$203,900$69,800$273,700
2020$203,900$69,800$273,700
2020$203,900$69,800$273,700
2020$203,900$69,800$273,700
2019$203,900$69,800$273,700
2019$203,900$69,800$273,700
2019$203,900$69,800$273,700
2019$203,900$69,800$273,700
2019$192,600$66,400$259,000
2018$192,600$66,400$259,000
2018$192,600$66,400$259,000
2018$192,600$66,400$259,000
2017$192,600$66,400$259,000
2017$192,600$66,400$259,000
2017$192,600$66,400$259,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 340/ / Location : 872 AUTUMN RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps