759 HOLLY LEAF RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
759 HOLLY LEAF RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 341/ /
Acct#
21253
Owner
JACKSON, CRAIG ET AL
Total Market Value
$503,200
Appraisal
$503,200
PID
18941
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6A, LOT 341 11,764 SQ FT PLAT 8/170
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,600$113,600$503,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,600$113,600$503,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, CRAIG ET AL
Address759 HOLLY LEAF RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2161
Sale Price$335,740
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6537/0
Sale Date06/03/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, CRAIG ET AL$335,74016537/0 06/03/20056537
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$470,5241012258/0 11/12/200412258
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,768
Replacement Cost: $422,888
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1334
Fin Basement Area1334
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,434 1,434
FFLFirst Floor 1,334 1,334
BSMBasement 1,334 0
GARGarage 416 0
   4,518 2,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,600$113,600$503,200
2025$389,600$113,600$503,200
2025$389,600$113,600$503,200
2024$382,500$99,500$482,000
2024$382,500$99,500$482,000
2024$382,500$99,500$482,000
2024$382,500$99,500$482,000
2023$382,500$99,500$482,000
2023$382,500$99,500$482,000
2023$382,500$99,500$482,000
2023$382,500$99,500$482,000
2023$382,500$99,500$482,000
2022$301,900$80,600$382,500
2022$301,900$80,600$382,500
2022$301,900$80,600$382,500
2022$301,900$80,600$382,500
2021$301,900$80,600$382,500
2021$301,900$80,600$382,500
2021$301,900$80,600$382,500
2021$301,900$80,600$382,500
2020$255,700$69,700$325,400
2020$255,700$69,700$325,400
2020$255,700$69,700$325,400
2020$255,700$69,700$325,400
2019$255,700$69,700$325,400
2019$255,700$69,700$325,400
2019$255,700$69,700$325,400
2019$255,700$69,700$325,400
2019$242,700$66,300$309,000
2018$242,700$66,300$309,000
2018$242,700$66,300$309,000
2018$242,700$66,300$309,000
2017$242,700$66,300$309,000
2017$242,700$66,300$309,000
2017$242,700$66,300$309,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,600$113,600$503,200
2025$389,600$113,600$503,200
2025$389,600$113,600$503,200
2024$382,500$99,500$482,000
2024$382,500$99,500$482,000
2024$382,500$99,500$482,000
2024$382,500$99,500$482,000
2023$382,500$99,500$482,000
2023$382,500$99,500$482,000
2023$382,500$99,500$482,000
2023$382,500$99,500$482,000
2023$382,500$99,500$482,000
2022$301,900$80,600$382,500
2022$301,900$80,600$382,500
2022$301,900$80,600$382,500
2022$301,900$80,600$382,500
2021$301,900$80,600$382,500
2021$301,900$80,600$382,500
2021$301,900$80,600$382,500
2021$301,900$80,600$382,500
2020$255,700$69,700$325,400
2020$255,700$69,700$325,400
2020$255,700$69,700$325,400
2020$255,700$69,700$325,400
2019$255,700$69,700$325,400
2019$255,700$69,700$325,400
2019$255,700$69,700$325,400
2019$255,700$69,700$325,400
2019$242,700$66,300$309,000
2018$242,700$66,300$309,000
2018$242,700$66,300$309,000
2018$242,700$66,300$309,000
2017$242,700$66,300$309,000
2017$242,700$66,300$309,000
2017$242,700$66,300$309,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 341/ / Location : 759 HOLLY LEAF RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps