767 HOLLY LEAF RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
767 HOLLY LEAF RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 343/ /
Acct#
21255
Owner
WHIPPLE, STEVEN J ET UX
Total Market Value
$554,900
Appraisal
$554,900
PID
18943
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6A, LOT 343 11,210 SQ FT PLAT 8/170
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,500$113,400$554,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,500$113,400$554,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHIPPLE, STEVEN J ET UX
Address767 HOLLY LEAF RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2161
Sale Price$550,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2936/1
Sale Date06/26/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHIPPLE, STEVEN J ET UX $550,00012936/10106/26/2025250002936
REVUTIN, PETER A ET AL$372,74016910/0 06/13/20056910
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$470,5241012258/0 11/12/200412258
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,101
Replacement Cost: $479,381
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1584
Fin Basement Area1362
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,481 1,481
BSMBasement 1,584 0
DCKDeck 72 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 336 0
SCRScreened Porch 216 0
   5,729 3,101

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,500$113,400$554,900
2025$433,600$113,400$547,000
2025$433,600$113,400$547,000
2024$424,200$99,300$523,500
2024$424,200$99,300$523,500
2024$424,200$99,300$523,500
2024$424,200$99,300$523,500
2023$424,200$99,300$523,500
2023$424,200$99,300$523,500
2023$424,200$99,300$523,500
2023$420,400$99,300$519,700
2023$420,400$99,300$519,700
2022$466,400$80,500$546,900
2022$306,100$80,500$386,600
2022$306,100$80,500$386,600
2022$306,100$80,500$386,600
2021$306,100$80,500$386,600
2021$306,100$80,500$386,600
2021$306,100$80,500$386,600
2021$306,100$80,500$386,600
2020$259,100$69,500$328,600
2020$259,100$69,500$328,600
2020$259,100$69,500$328,600
2020$259,100$69,500$328,600
2019$259,100$69,500$328,600
2019$259,100$69,500$328,600
2019$259,100$69,500$328,600
2019$259,100$69,500$328,600
2019$244,800$66,200$311,000
2018$244,800$66,200$311,000
2018$244,800$66,200$311,000
2018$244,800$66,200$311,000
2017$244,800$66,200$311,000
2017$244,800$66,200$311,000
2017$244,800$66,200$311,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,500$113,400$554,900
2025$433,600$113,400$547,000
2025$433,600$113,400$547,000
2024$424,200$99,300$523,500
2024$424,200$99,300$523,500
2024$424,200$99,300$523,500
2024$424,200$99,300$523,500
2023$424,200$99,300$523,500
2023$424,200$99,300$523,500
2023$424,200$99,300$523,500
2023$420,400$99,300$519,700
2023$420,400$99,300$519,700
2022$466,400$80,500$546,900
2022$306,100$80,500$386,600
2022$306,100$80,500$386,600
2022$306,100$80,500$386,600
2021$306,100$80,500$386,600
2021$306,100$80,500$386,600
2021$306,100$80,500$386,600
2021$306,100$80,500$386,600
2020$259,100$69,500$328,600
2020$259,100$69,500$328,600
2020$259,100$69,500$328,600
2020$259,100$69,500$328,600
2019$259,100$69,500$328,600
2019$259,100$69,500$328,600
2019$259,100$69,500$328,600
2019$259,100$69,500$328,600
2019$244,800$66,200$311,000
2018$244,800$66,200$311,000
2018$244,800$66,200$311,000
2018$244,800$66,200$311,000
2017$244,800$66,200$311,000
2017$244,800$66,200$311,000
2017$244,800$66,200$311,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 343/ / Location : 767 HOLLY LEAF RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps