775 HOLLY LEAF RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
775 HOLLY LEAF RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 345/ /
Acct#
21257
Owner
WOHLGEMUTH, MARK ELLIOTT ET UX
Total Market Value
$523,600
Appraisal
$523,600
PID
18945
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6A, LOT 345 13,836 SQ FT PLAT 8/170
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,700$113,900$523,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,700$113,900$523,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOHLGEMUTH, MARK ELLIOTT ET UX
Address775 HOLLY LEAF RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2161
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3549/
Sale Date08/01/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOHLGEMUTH, MARK ELLIOTT ET UX$280,00013549/ 0108/01/2014140003549
BOOTH, BILLY C JR$238,00013485/0 07/06/20103485
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA$311,57313484/0 07/06/20103484
ANDERSON, DANA A ET AL$335,91516224/0 05/31/20056224
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$470,5241012258/0 11/12/200412258
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,956
Replacement Cost: $444,816
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1538
Fin Basement Area1115
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,538 1,538
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,418 1,418
BSMBasement 1,538 0
DCKDeck 128 0
GARGarage 400 0
   5,022 2,956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,700$113,900$523,600
2025$409,700$113,900$523,600
2025$409,700$113,900$523,600
2024$400,900$99,800$500,700
2024$400,900$99,800$500,700
2024$400,900$99,800$500,700
2024$400,900$99,800$500,700
2023$400,900$99,800$500,700
2023$400,900$99,800$500,700
2023$400,900$99,800$500,700
2023$400,900$99,800$500,700
2023$400,900$99,800$500,700
2022$316,100$80,900$397,000
2022$316,100$80,900$397,000
2022$316,100$80,900$397,000
2022$316,100$80,900$397,000
2021$316,100$80,900$397,000
2021$316,100$80,900$397,000
2021$316,100$80,900$397,000
2021$316,100$80,900$397,000
2020$266,800$70,100$336,900
2020$266,800$70,100$336,900
2020$266,800$70,100$336,900
2020$266,800$70,100$336,900
2019$266,800$70,100$336,900
2019$266,800$70,100$336,900
2019$266,800$70,100$336,900
2019$266,800$70,100$336,900
2019$253,100$66,700$319,800
2018$253,100$66,700$319,800
2018$253,100$66,700$319,800
2018$253,100$66,700$319,800
2017$253,100$66,700$319,800
2017$253,100$66,700$319,800
2017$253,100$66,700$319,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,700$113,900$523,600
2025$409,700$113,900$523,600
2025$409,700$113,900$523,600
2024$400,900$99,800$500,700
2024$400,900$99,800$500,700
2024$400,900$99,800$500,700
2024$400,900$99,800$500,700
2023$400,900$99,800$500,700
2023$400,900$99,800$500,700
2023$400,900$99,800$500,700
2023$400,900$99,800$500,700
2023$400,900$99,800$500,700
2022$316,100$80,900$397,000
2022$316,100$80,900$397,000
2022$316,100$80,900$397,000
2022$316,100$80,900$397,000
2021$316,100$80,900$397,000
2021$316,100$80,900$397,000
2021$316,100$80,900$397,000
2021$316,100$80,900$397,000
2020$266,800$70,100$336,900
2020$266,800$70,100$336,900
2020$266,800$70,100$336,900
2020$266,800$70,100$336,900
2019$266,800$70,100$336,900
2019$266,800$70,100$336,900
2019$266,800$70,100$336,900
2019$266,800$70,100$336,900
2019$253,100$66,700$319,800
2018$253,100$66,700$319,800
2018$253,100$66,700$319,800
2018$253,100$66,700$319,800
2017$253,100$66,700$319,800
2017$253,100$66,700$319,800
2017$253,100$66,700$319,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 345/ / Location : 775 HOLLY LEAF RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps