779 HOLLY LEAF RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
779 HOLLY LEAF RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 346/ /
Acct#
21258
Owner
LANNING, ROBERT J
Total Market Value
$529,500
Appraisal
$529,500
PID
18946
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6A, LOT 346 13,763 SQ FT PLAT 8/171
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,600$113,900$529,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,600$113,900$529,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANNING, ROBERT J
Address779 HOLLY LEAF RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$273,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5652/0
Sale Date08/29/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANNING, ROBERT J$273,00015652/0 08/29/20085652
BERTRAND, DAYSI ET AL$358,89015756/0 05/18/20055756
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$470,5241012258/0 11/12/200412258
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,945
Replacement Cost: $451,186
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1504
Fin Basement Area1429
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,421 1,421
BSMBasement 1,504 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   4,869 2,945

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,600$113,900$529,500
2025$415,600$113,900$529,500
2025$415,600$113,900$529,500
2024$406,900$99,800$506,700
2024$406,900$99,800$506,700
2024$406,900$99,800$506,700
2024$406,900$99,800$506,700
2023$406,900$99,800$506,700
2023$406,900$99,800$506,700
2023$406,900$99,800$506,700
2023$406,900$99,800$506,700
2023$406,900$99,800$506,700
2022$322,600$80,900$403,500
2022$322,600$80,900$403,500
2022$322,600$80,900$403,500
2022$322,600$80,900$403,500
2021$322,600$80,900$403,500
2021$322,600$80,900$403,500
2021$322,600$80,900$403,500
2021$322,600$80,900$403,500
2020$272,800$70,100$342,900
2020$272,800$70,100$342,900
2020$272,800$70,100$342,900
2020$272,800$70,100$342,900
2019$272,800$70,100$342,900
2019$272,800$70,100$342,900
2019$272,800$70,100$342,900
2019$272,800$70,100$342,900
2019$259,100$66,700$325,800
2018$259,100$66,700$325,800
2018$259,100$66,700$325,800
2018$259,100$66,700$325,800
2017$259,100$66,700$325,800
2017$259,100$66,700$325,800
2017$259,100$66,700$325,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,600$113,900$529,500
2025$415,600$113,900$529,500
2025$415,600$113,900$529,500
2024$406,900$99,800$506,700
2024$406,900$99,800$506,700
2024$406,900$99,800$506,700
2024$406,900$99,800$506,700
2023$406,900$99,800$506,700
2023$406,900$99,800$506,700
2023$406,900$99,800$506,700
2023$406,900$99,800$506,700
2023$406,900$99,800$506,700
2022$322,600$80,900$403,500
2022$322,600$80,900$403,500
2022$322,600$80,900$403,500
2022$322,600$80,900$403,500
2021$322,600$80,900$403,500
2021$322,600$80,900$403,500
2021$322,600$80,900$403,500
2021$322,600$80,900$403,500
2020$272,800$70,100$342,900
2020$272,800$70,100$342,900
2020$272,800$70,100$342,900
2020$272,800$70,100$342,900
2019$272,800$70,100$342,900
2019$272,800$70,100$342,900
2019$272,800$70,100$342,900
2019$272,800$70,100$342,900
2019$259,100$66,700$325,800
2018$259,100$66,700$325,800
2018$259,100$66,700$325,800
2018$259,100$66,700$325,800
2017$259,100$66,700$325,800
2017$259,100$66,700$325,800
2017$259,100$66,700$325,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 346/ / Location : 779 HOLLY LEAF RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps