787 HOLLY LEAF RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
787 HOLLY LEAF RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 348/ /
Acct#
21261
Owner
HERRON, TREVOR ET UX
Total Market Value
$441,500
Appraisal
$441,500
PID
18948
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6A, LOT 348 5,293 SQ FT PLAT 8/171
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$111,500$441,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$111,500$441,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRON, TREVOR ET UX
Address787 HOLLY LEAF RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2161
Sale Price$388,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7128/1
Sale Date08/10/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERRON, TREVOR ET UX $388,00017128/10108/10/2021210007128
SAGE LEGACY LLC $010282/10101/14/2020200000282
MYERS, SHIRLEY A $080181/10408/14/2019190000181
HITT, CHARLES E ET AL$189,90016070/0 09/18/20086070
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$175,00014452/0 07/07/20084452
NIRAULA, PADAM B ET UX$308,89813711/0 04/01/20053711
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$567,6491212083/0 11/08/200412083
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $358,129
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area920
Fin Basement Area828
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
BSMBasement 920 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,560 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$111,500$441,500
2025$330,000$111,500$441,500
2025$330,000$111,500$441,500
2024$318,900$97,700$416,600
2024$318,900$97,700$416,600
2024$318,900$97,700$416,600
2024$318,900$97,700$416,600
2023$318,900$97,700$416,600
2023$318,900$97,700$416,600
2023$318,900$97,700$416,600
2023$318,900$97,700$416,600
2023$318,900$97,700$416,600
2022$353,800$79,200$433,000
2022$250,900$79,200$330,100
2022$250,900$79,200$330,100
2022$250,900$79,200$330,100
2021$250,900$79,200$330,100
2021$249,200$79,200$328,400
2021$249,200$79,200$328,400
2021$249,200$79,200$328,400
2020$211,800$67,400$279,200
2020$211,800$67,400$279,200
2020$211,800$67,400$279,200
2020$211,800$67,400$279,200
2019$211,800$67,400$279,200
2019$211,800$67,400$279,200
2019$211,800$67,400$279,200
2019$211,800$67,400$279,200
2019$200,800$64,100$264,900
2018$200,800$64,100$264,900
2018$200,800$64,100$264,900
2018$200,800$64,100$264,900
2017$200,800$64,100$264,900
2017$200,800$64,100$264,900
2017$200,800$64,100$264,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$111,500$441,500
2025$330,000$111,500$441,500
2025$330,000$111,500$441,500
2024$318,900$97,700$416,600
2024$318,900$97,700$416,600
2024$318,900$97,700$416,600
2024$318,900$97,700$416,600
2023$318,900$97,700$416,600
2023$318,900$97,700$416,600
2023$318,900$97,700$416,600
2023$318,900$97,700$416,600
2023$318,900$97,700$416,600
2022$353,800$79,200$433,000
2022$250,900$79,200$330,100
2022$250,900$79,200$330,100
2022$250,900$79,200$330,100
2021$250,900$79,200$330,100
2021$249,200$79,200$328,400
2021$249,200$79,200$328,400
2021$249,200$79,200$328,400
2020$211,800$67,400$279,200
2020$211,800$67,400$279,200
2020$211,800$67,400$279,200
2020$211,800$67,400$279,200
2019$211,800$67,400$279,200
2019$211,800$67,400$279,200
2019$211,800$67,400$279,200
2019$211,800$67,400$279,200
2019$200,800$64,100$264,900
2018$200,800$64,100$264,900
2018$200,800$64,100$264,900
2018$200,800$64,100$264,900
2017$200,800$64,100$264,900
2017$200,800$64,100$264,900
2017$200,800$64,100$264,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 348/ / Location : 787 HOLLY LEAF RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps