793 HOLLY LEAF RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
793 HOLLY LEAF RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 6/ 349/ /
Acct#
21262
Owner
LOPEZ, ENNIO DE JESUS ET AL
Total Market Value
$402,900
Appraisal
$402,900
PID
18949
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 6A, LOT 349 5,444 SQ FT PLAT 8/171
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,400$111,500$402,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,400$111,500$402,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ, ENNIO DE JESUS ET AL
Address793 HOLLY LEAF RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2161
Sale Price$233,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4061/1
Sale Date07/31/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOPEZ, ENNIO DE JESUS ET AL$233,90014061/10107/31/2017170004061
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$193,31510166/10501/10/2017170000166
SIPPERT, EVAN L$193,00016300/0 10/23/20096300
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$136,00114551/0 07/29/20094551
BIERMAN, ALICE J$247,52212539/0 03/08/20052539
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$567,6491212083/0 11/08/200412083
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $316,237
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
BSMBasement 792 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 714 0
   4,114 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,400$111,500$402,900
2025$291,400$111,500$402,900
2025$291,400$111,500$402,900
2024$282,800$97,700$380,500
2024$282,800$97,700$380,500
2024$274,700$97,700$372,400
2024$274,700$97,700$372,400
2023$274,700$97,700$372,400
2023$274,700$97,700$372,400
2023$274,700$97,700$372,400
2023$274,700$97,700$372,400
2023$274,700$97,700$372,400
2022$212,300$79,200$291,500
2022$212,300$79,200$291,500
2022$212,300$79,200$291,500
2022$212,300$79,200$291,500
2021$212,300$79,200$291,500
2021$212,300$79,200$291,500
2021$212,300$79,200$291,500
2021$212,300$79,200$291,500
2020$180,000$67,400$247,400
2020$180,000$67,400$247,400
2020$180,000$67,400$247,400
2020$180,000$67,400$247,400
2019$180,000$67,400$247,400
2019$180,000$67,400$247,400
2019$180,000$67,400$247,400
2019$180,000$67,400$247,400
2019$180,000$64,100$244,100
2018$170,000$64,100$234,100
2018$170,000$64,100$234,100
2018$170,000$64,100$234,100
2017$170,000$64,100$234,100
2017$170,000$64,100$234,100
2017$170,000$64,100$234,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,400$111,500$402,900
2025$291,400$111,500$402,900
2025$291,400$111,500$402,900
2024$282,800$97,700$380,500
2024$282,800$97,700$380,500
2024$274,700$97,700$372,400
2024$274,700$97,700$372,400
2023$274,700$97,700$372,400
2023$274,700$97,700$372,400
2023$274,700$97,700$372,400
2023$274,700$97,700$372,400
2023$274,700$97,700$372,400
2022$212,300$79,200$291,500
2022$212,300$79,200$291,500
2022$212,300$79,200$291,500
2022$212,300$79,200$291,500
2021$212,300$79,200$291,500
2021$212,300$79,200$291,500
2021$212,300$79,200$291,500
2021$212,300$79,200$291,500
2020$180,000$67,400$247,400
2020$180,000$67,400$247,400
2020$180,000$67,400$247,400
2020$180,000$67,400$247,400
2019$180,000$67,400$247,400
2019$180,000$67,400$247,400
2019$180,000$67,400$247,400
2019$180,000$67,400$247,400
2019$180,000$64,100$244,100
2018$170,000$64,100$234,100
2018$170,000$64,100$234,100
2018$170,000$64,100$234,100
2017$170,000$64,100$234,100
2017$170,000$64,100$234,100
2017$170,000$64,100$234,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 6/ 349/ / Location : 793 HOLLY LEAF RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps