7527 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7527 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
73/ / 23/ E /
Acct#
2005
Owner
CLARK, JUNE DELOIS
Total Market Value
$251,300
Appraisal
$251,300
PID
1895
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,800$101,500$251,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,800$101,500$251,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, JUNE DELOIS
Address7527 JAMES MADISON HWY
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2026
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 334/0
Sale Date12/02/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, JUNE DELOIS$02334/0 12/02/2009100000334
CLARK, PETE WALTER ET UX$00275/133 09/23/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,022
Replacement Cost: $214,520
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area376
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,022 1,022
BSMBasement 376 0
DCKDeck 397 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 185 0
   1,980 1,022

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$101,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL240.00 UNITS$5,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,800$101,500$251,300
2025$149,800$101,500$251,300
2025$149,800$101,500$251,300
2024$144,600$76,500$221,100
2024$144,600$76,500$221,100
2024$144,600$76,500$221,100
2024$144,600$76,500$221,100
2023$144,600$76,500$221,100
2023$144,600$76,500$221,100
2023$144,600$76,500$221,100
2023$144,600$76,500$221,100
2023$144,600$76,500$221,100
2022$107,600$76,500$184,100
2022$107,600$76,500$184,100
2022$107,600$76,500$184,100
2022$107,600$76,500$184,100
2021$107,600$76,500$184,100
2021$107,600$76,500$184,100
2021$107,600$76,500$184,100
2021$107,600$76,500$184,100
2020$94,400$64,900$159,300
2020$94,400$64,900$159,300
2020$94,400$64,900$159,300
2020$94,400$64,900$159,300
2019$94,400$64,900$159,300
2019$94,400$64,900$159,300
2019$94,400$64,900$159,300
2019$94,400$64,900$159,300
2019$77,500$61,600$139,100
2018$77,500$61,600$139,100
2018$75,400$61,600$137,000
2018$75,400$61,600$137,000
2017$75,400$61,600$137,000
2017$75,400$61,600$137,000
2017$75,400$61,600$137,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,800$101,500$251,300
2025$149,800$101,500$251,300
2025$149,800$101,500$251,300
2024$144,600$76,500$221,100
2024$144,600$76,500$221,100
2024$144,600$76,500$221,100
2024$144,600$76,500$221,100
2023$144,600$76,500$221,100
2023$144,600$76,500$221,100
2023$144,600$76,500$221,100
2023$144,600$76,500$221,100
2023$144,600$76,500$221,100
2022$107,600$76,500$184,100
2022$107,600$76,500$184,100
2022$107,600$76,500$184,100
2022$107,600$76,500$184,100
2021$107,600$76,500$184,100
2021$107,600$76,500$184,100
2021$107,600$76,500$184,100
2021$107,600$76,500$184,100
2020$94,400$64,900$159,300
2020$94,400$64,900$159,300
2020$94,400$64,900$159,300
2020$94,400$64,900$159,300
2019$94,400$64,900$159,300
2019$94,400$64,900$159,300
2019$94,400$64,900$159,300
2019$94,400$64,900$159,300
2019$77,500$61,600$139,100
2018$77,500$61,600$139,100
2018$75,400$61,600$137,000
2018$75,400$61,600$137,000
2017$75,400$61,600$137,000
2017$75,400$61,600$137,000
2017$75,400$61,600$137,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 23/ E / Location : 7527 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps