921 LAKEWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
921 LAKEWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
40/ U 7/ 357/ /
Acct#
21270
Owner
YATES, EDWARD C SR
Total Market Value
$471,000
Appraisal
$471,000
PID
18957
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 7A, LOT 357 5,600 SQ FT PLAT 8/171
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,500$111,500$471,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,500$111,500$471,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYATES, EDWARD C SR
Address921 LAKEWOOD CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2982
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6534/1
Sale Date07/21/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YATES, EDWARD C SR $355,00016534/10107/21/2021210006534
PIDATALA, SRIDEVI$325,78315027/0 05/02/20055027
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$285,226614055/0 12/29/200414055
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863486/0 04/21/20043486

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,812
Replacement Cost: $427,434
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1192
Fin Basement Area1073
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,612 1,612
FFLFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
OVHOverhang - Half 16 8
BSMBasement 1,192 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,552 2,812

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,500$111,500$471,000
2025$359,500$111,500$471,000
2025$359,500$111,500$471,000
2024$352,600$97,700$450,300
2024$352,600$97,700$450,300
2024$352,600$97,700$450,300
2024$352,600$97,700$450,300
2023$352,600$97,700$450,300
2023$352,600$97,700$450,300
2023$352,600$97,700$450,300
2023$352,600$97,700$450,300
2023$352,600$97,700$450,300
2022$391,200$79,200$470,400
2022$277,800$79,200$357,000
2022$277,800$79,200$357,000
2022$277,800$79,200$357,000
2021$277,800$79,200$357,000
2021$277,800$79,200$357,000
2021$277,800$79,200$357,000
2021$277,800$79,200$357,000
2020$257,100$67,400$324,500
2020$257,100$67,400$324,500
2020$257,100$67,400$324,500
2020$257,100$67,400$324,500
2019$257,100$67,400$324,500
2019$257,100$67,400$324,500
2019$257,100$67,400$324,500
2019$257,100$67,400$324,500
2019$243,900$64,100$308,000
2018$243,900$64,100$308,000
2018$243,900$64,100$308,000
2018$243,900$64,100$308,000
2017$243,900$64,100$308,000
2017$243,900$64,100$308,000
2017$243,900$64,100$308,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,500$111,500$471,000
2025$359,500$111,500$471,000
2025$359,500$111,500$471,000
2024$352,600$97,700$450,300
2024$352,600$97,700$450,300
2024$352,600$97,700$450,300
2024$352,600$97,700$450,300
2023$352,600$97,700$450,300
2023$352,600$97,700$450,300
2023$352,600$97,700$450,300
2023$352,600$97,700$450,300
2023$352,600$97,700$450,300
2022$391,200$79,200$470,400
2022$277,800$79,200$357,000
2022$277,800$79,200$357,000
2022$277,800$79,200$357,000
2021$277,800$79,200$357,000
2021$277,800$79,200$357,000
2021$277,800$79,200$357,000
2021$277,800$79,200$357,000
2020$257,100$67,400$324,500
2020$257,100$67,400$324,500
2020$257,100$67,400$324,500
2020$257,100$67,400$324,500
2019$257,100$67,400$324,500
2019$257,100$67,400$324,500
2019$257,100$67,400$324,500
2019$257,100$67,400$324,500
2019$243,900$64,100$308,000
2018$243,900$64,100$308,000
2018$243,900$64,100$308,000
2018$243,900$64,100$308,000
2017$243,900$64,100$308,000
2017$243,900$64,100$308,000
2017$243,900$64,100$308,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 7/ 357/ / Location : 921 LAKEWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps