897 DOVE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
897 DOVE LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 7/ 362/ /
Acct#
21275
Owner
HEIDLEBUGH, PATRICIA
Total Market Value
$491,300
Appraisal
$491,300
PID
18962
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 7A, LOT 362 7,171 SQ FT PLAT 8/171
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,200$112,100$491,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,200$112,100$491,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEIDLEBUGH, PATRICIA
Address897 DOVE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3263
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5461/0
Sale Date10/15/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEIDLEBUGH, PATRICIA$200,00015461/0 10/15/20105461
CHOE, MYONG ET AL$345,89019025/0 07/27/20059025
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$425,761913850/0 12/23/200413850
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863486/0 04/21/20043486

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,668
Replacement Cost: $411,667
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1277
Fin Basement Area1022
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,349 1,349
FFLFirst Floor 1,277 1,277
OVROverhang 42 42
BSMBasement 1,277 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   4,373 2,668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,200$112,100$491,300
2025$379,200$112,100$491,300
2025$379,200$112,100$491,300
2024$371,100$98,200$469,300
2024$371,100$98,200$469,300
2024$371,100$98,200$469,300
2024$371,100$98,200$469,300
2023$371,100$98,200$469,300
2023$371,100$98,200$469,300
2023$371,100$98,200$469,300
2023$371,100$98,200$469,300
2023$371,100$98,200$469,300
2022$292,700$79,600$372,300
2022$292,700$79,600$372,300
2022$292,700$79,600$372,300
2022$292,700$79,600$372,300
2021$292,700$79,600$372,300
2021$292,700$79,600$372,300
2021$292,700$79,600$372,300
2021$292,700$79,600$372,300
2020$247,800$68,000$315,800
2020$247,800$68,000$315,800
2020$247,800$68,000$315,800
2020$247,800$68,000$315,800
2019$247,800$68,000$315,800
2019$247,800$68,000$315,800
2019$247,800$68,000$315,800
2019$247,800$68,000$315,800
2019$235,100$64,800$299,900
2018$235,100$64,800$299,900
2018$235,100$64,800$299,900
2018$235,100$64,800$299,900
2017$235,100$64,800$299,900
2017$235,100$64,800$299,900
2017$235,100$64,800$299,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,200$112,100$491,300
2025$379,200$112,100$491,300
2025$379,200$112,100$491,300
2024$371,100$98,200$469,300
2024$371,100$98,200$469,300
2024$371,100$98,200$469,300
2024$371,100$98,200$469,300
2023$371,100$98,200$469,300
2023$371,100$98,200$469,300
2023$371,100$98,200$469,300
2023$371,100$98,200$469,300
2023$371,100$98,200$469,300
2022$292,700$79,600$372,300
2022$292,700$79,600$372,300
2022$292,700$79,600$372,300
2022$292,700$79,600$372,300
2021$292,700$79,600$372,300
2021$292,700$79,600$372,300
2021$292,700$79,600$372,300
2021$292,700$79,600$372,300
2020$247,800$68,000$315,800
2020$247,800$68,000$315,800
2020$247,800$68,000$315,800
2020$247,800$68,000$315,800
2019$247,800$68,000$315,800
2019$247,800$68,000$315,800
2019$247,800$68,000$315,800
2019$247,800$68,000$315,800
2019$235,100$64,800$299,900
2018$235,100$64,800$299,900
2018$235,100$64,800$299,900
2018$235,100$64,800$299,900
2017$235,100$64,800$299,900
2017$235,100$64,800$299,900
2017$235,100$64,800$299,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 7/ 362/ / Location : 897 DOVE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps