889 DOVE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
889 DOVE LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 7/ 364/ /
Acct#
21277
Owner
KNIGHTON, GEORGE A
Total Market Value
$470,900
Appraisal
$470,900
PID
18964
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 7A, LOT 364 6,009 SQ FT PLAT 8/170
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$111,600$470,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$111,600$470,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHTON, GEORGE A
Address885 DOVE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3263
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1090/1
Sale Date03/20/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KNIGHTON, GEORGE A$011090/11303/20/2024240001090
KNIGHTON, GEORGE$223,92912420/10105/05/2016160002420
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$298,47610119/10501/08/2016160000119
PARK, HYUNJIK$355,96517904/0 07/01/20057904
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$425,761913850/0 12/23/200413850
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863486/0 04/21/20043486

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,544
Replacement Cost: $390,043
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1224
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,296 1,296
FFLFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,224 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   4,196 2,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$111,600$470,900
2025$359,300$111,600$470,900
2025$359,300$111,600$470,900
2024$353,100$97,800$450,900
2024$353,100$97,800$450,900
2024$353,100$97,800$450,900
2024$353,100$97,800$450,900
2023$353,100$97,800$450,900
2023$353,100$97,800$450,900
2023$353,100$97,800$450,900
2023$353,100$97,800$450,900
2023$353,100$97,800$450,900
2022$277,400$79,300$356,700
2022$277,400$79,300$356,700
2022$277,400$79,300$356,700
2022$277,400$79,300$356,700
2021$277,400$79,300$356,700
2021$277,400$79,300$356,700
2021$277,400$79,300$356,700
2021$277,400$79,300$356,700
2020$235,100$67,500$302,600
2020$235,100$67,500$302,600
2020$235,100$67,500$302,600
2020$235,100$67,500$302,600
2019$235,100$67,500$302,600
2019$235,100$67,500$302,600
2019$235,100$67,500$302,600
2019$235,100$67,500$302,600
2019$222,900$64,300$287,200
2018$222,900$64,300$287,200
2018$222,900$64,300$287,200
2018$222,900$64,300$287,200
2017$222,900$64,300$287,200
2017$222,900$64,300$287,200
2017$222,900$64,300$287,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$111,600$470,900
2025$359,300$111,600$470,900
2025$359,300$111,600$470,900
2024$353,100$97,800$450,900
2024$353,100$97,800$450,900
2024$353,100$97,800$450,900
2024$353,100$97,800$450,900
2023$353,100$97,800$450,900
2023$353,100$97,800$450,900
2023$353,100$97,800$450,900
2023$353,100$97,800$450,900
2023$353,100$97,800$450,900
2022$277,400$79,300$356,700
2022$277,400$79,300$356,700
2022$277,400$79,300$356,700
2022$277,400$79,300$356,700
2021$277,400$79,300$356,700
2021$277,400$79,300$356,700
2021$277,400$79,300$356,700
2021$277,400$79,300$356,700
2020$235,100$67,500$302,600
2020$235,100$67,500$302,600
2020$235,100$67,500$302,600
2020$235,100$67,500$302,600
2019$235,100$67,500$302,600
2019$235,100$67,500$302,600
2019$235,100$67,500$302,600
2019$235,100$67,500$302,600
2019$222,900$64,300$287,200
2018$222,900$64,300$287,200
2018$222,900$64,300$287,200
2018$222,900$64,300$287,200
2017$222,900$64,300$287,200
2017$222,900$64,300$287,200
2017$222,900$64,300$287,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 7/ 364/ / Location : 889 DOVE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps