892 DOVE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
892 DOVE LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 7/ 367/ /
Acct#
21280
Owner
BLANCO, FIDEL A ET UX
Total Market Value
$454,800
Appraisal
$454,800
PID
18967
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 7A, LOT 367 10,123 SQ FT PLAT 8/172
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,700$113,100$454,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,700$113,100$454,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANCO, FIDEL A ET UX
Address892 DOVE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3266
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5675/1
Sale Date10/05/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLANCO, FIDEL A ET UX$250,00015675/10110/05/2015150005675
WILLIAMS, MARILYN K ET AL$348,87817472/0 06/24/20057472
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$425,761913850/0 12/23/200413850
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863486/0 04/21/20043486

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,320
Replacement Cost: $370,828
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1050
Fin Basement Area945
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,240 1,240
FFLFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 1,050 0
DCKDeck 204 0
GARGarage 386 0
   3,960 2,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,700$113,100$454,800
2025$341,700$113,100$454,800
2025$341,700$113,100$454,800
2024$333,200$99,000$432,200
2024$333,200$99,000$432,200
2024$333,200$99,000$432,200
2024$333,200$99,000$432,200
2023$333,200$99,000$432,200
2023$333,200$99,000$432,200
2023$333,200$99,000$432,200
2023$333,200$99,000$432,200
2023$333,200$99,000$432,200
2022$262,700$80,300$343,000
2022$262,700$80,300$343,000
2022$262,700$80,300$343,000
2022$262,700$80,300$343,000
2021$262,700$80,300$343,000
2021$262,700$80,300$343,000
2021$262,700$80,300$343,000
2021$262,700$80,300$343,000
2020$221,900$69,200$291,100
2020$221,900$69,200$291,100
2020$221,900$69,200$291,100
2020$221,900$69,200$291,100
2019$205,400$69,200$274,600
2019$205,400$69,200$274,600
2019$205,400$69,200$274,600
2019$205,400$69,200$274,600
2019$193,900$65,800$259,700
2018$193,900$65,800$259,700
2018$193,900$65,800$259,700
2018$193,900$65,800$259,700
2017$193,900$65,800$259,700
2017$193,900$65,800$259,700
2017$193,900$65,800$259,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,700$113,100$454,800
2025$341,700$113,100$454,800
2025$341,700$113,100$454,800
2024$333,200$99,000$432,200
2024$333,200$99,000$432,200
2024$333,200$99,000$432,200
2024$333,200$99,000$432,200
2023$333,200$99,000$432,200
2023$333,200$99,000$432,200
2023$333,200$99,000$432,200
2023$333,200$99,000$432,200
2023$333,200$99,000$432,200
2022$262,700$80,300$343,000
2022$262,700$80,300$343,000
2022$262,700$80,300$343,000
2022$262,700$80,300$343,000
2021$262,700$80,300$343,000
2021$262,700$80,300$343,000
2021$262,700$80,300$343,000
2021$262,700$80,300$343,000
2020$221,900$69,200$291,100
2020$221,900$69,200$291,100
2020$221,900$69,200$291,100
2020$221,900$69,200$291,100
2019$205,400$69,200$274,600
2019$205,400$69,200$274,600
2019$205,400$69,200$274,600
2019$205,400$69,200$274,600
2019$193,900$65,800$259,700
2018$193,900$65,800$259,700
2018$193,900$65,800$259,700
2018$193,900$65,800$259,700
2017$193,900$65,800$259,700
2017$193,900$65,800$259,700
2017$193,900$65,800$259,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 7/ 367/ / Location : 892 DOVE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps