965 LAKEWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
965 LAKEWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
40/ U 7/ 368/ /
Acct#
21281
Owner
HENSLEY, JAMES C ET AL
Total Market Value
$448,800
Appraisal
$448,800
PID
18968
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 7A, LOT 368 5,070 SQ FT PLAT 8/172
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,500$111,300$448,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,500$111,300$448,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENSLEY, JAMES C ET AL
Address965 LAKEWOOD CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2985
Sale Price$357,265
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7552/0
Sale Date06/27/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENSLEY, JAMES C ET AL$357,26517552/0 06/27/20057552
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$425,761913850/0 12/23/200413850
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863486/0 04/21/20043486

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,466
Replacement Cost: $366,355
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,284 1,284
FFLFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
BSMBasement 1,144 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   4,244 2,466

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,500$111,300$448,800
2025$337,500$111,300$448,800
2025$337,500$111,300$448,800
2024$332,000$97,500$429,500
2024$332,000$97,500$429,500
2024$332,000$97,500$429,500
2024$332,000$97,500$429,500
2023$332,000$97,500$429,500
2023$332,000$97,500$429,500
2023$332,000$97,500$429,500
2023$332,000$97,500$429,500
2023$332,000$97,500$429,500
2022$257,700$79,100$336,800
2022$257,700$79,100$336,800
2022$257,700$79,100$336,800
2022$257,700$79,100$336,800
2021$257,700$79,100$336,800
2021$257,700$79,100$336,800
2021$257,700$79,100$336,800
2021$257,700$79,100$336,800
2020$217,900$67,200$285,100
2020$217,900$67,200$285,100
2020$217,900$67,200$285,100
2020$217,900$67,200$285,100
2019$218,100$67,200$285,300
2019$218,100$67,200$285,300
2019$218,100$67,200$285,300
2019$218,100$67,200$285,300
2019$206,100$64,000$270,100
2018$206,100$64,000$270,100
2018$206,100$64,000$270,100
2018$206,100$64,000$270,100
2017$206,100$64,000$270,100
2017$206,100$64,000$270,100
2017$206,100$64,000$270,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,500$111,300$448,800
2025$337,500$111,300$448,800
2025$337,500$111,300$448,800
2024$332,000$97,500$429,500
2024$332,000$97,500$429,500
2024$332,000$97,500$429,500
2024$332,000$97,500$429,500
2023$332,000$97,500$429,500
2023$332,000$97,500$429,500
2023$332,000$97,500$429,500
2023$332,000$97,500$429,500
2023$332,000$97,500$429,500
2022$257,700$79,100$336,800
2022$257,700$79,100$336,800
2022$257,700$79,100$336,800
2022$257,700$79,100$336,800
2021$257,700$79,100$336,800
2021$257,700$79,100$336,800
2021$257,700$79,100$336,800
2021$257,700$79,100$336,800
2020$217,900$67,200$285,100
2020$217,900$67,200$285,100
2020$217,900$67,200$285,100
2020$217,900$67,200$285,100
2019$218,100$67,200$285,300
2019$218,100$67,200$285,300
2019$218,100$67,200$285,300
2019$218,100$67,200$285,300
2019$206,100$64,000$270,100
2018$206,100$64,000$270,100
2018$206,100$64,000$270,100
2018$206,100$64,000$270,100
2017$206,100$64,000$270,100
2017$206,100$64,000$270,100
2017$206,100$64,000$270,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 7/ 368/ / Location : 965 LAKEWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps