961 LAKEWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
961 LAKEWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
40/ U 7/ 369/ /
Acct#
21282
Owner
CHEN, LUO BIN
Total Market Value
$449,600
Appraisal
$449,600
PID
18969
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 7A, LOT 369 6,339 SQ FT PLAT 8/172
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,800$111,800$449,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,800$111,800$449,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN, LUO BIN
Address961 LAKEWOOD CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2985
Sale Price$404,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3239/1
Sale Date05/10/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHEN, LUO BIN $404,00013239/10105/10/2022220003239
INTEGRITY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$013482/0 07/15/20113482
LIM, JAE K ET AL$341,815111954/0 09/26/200511954
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$425,761913850/0 12/23/200413850
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863486/0 04/21/20043486

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,407
Replacement Cost: $366,664
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1125
Fin Basement Area281
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,282 1,282
FFLFirst Floor 1,125 1,125
BSMBasement 1,125 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,932 2,407

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
ECCELECTRIC CAR CHARGERECTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,800$111,800$449,600
2025$337,800$111,800$449,600
2025$337,800$111,800$449,600
2024$330,700$97,900$428,600
2024$330,700$97,900$428,600
2024$330,700$97,900$428,600
2024$330,700$97,900$428,600
2023$330,700$97,900$428,600
2023$330,700$97,900$428,600
2023$330,700$97,900$428,600
2023$330,700$97,900$428,600
2023$330,700$97,900$428,600
2022$366,800$79,400$446,200
2022$257,800$79,400$337,200
2022$260,300$79,400$339,700
2022$260,300$79,400$339,700
2021$260,300$79,400$339,700
2021$260,300$79,400$339,700
2021$260,300$79,400$339,700
2021$260,300$79,400$339,700
2020$220,800$67,700$288,500
2020$220,800$67,700$288,500
2020$220,800$67,700$288,500
2020$220,800$67,700$288,500
2019$220,800$67,700$288,500
2019$220,800$67,700$288,500
2019$220,800$67,700$288,500
2019$220,800$67,700$288,500
2019$208,900$64,400$273,300
2018$208,900$64,400$273,300
2018$208,900$64,400$273,300
2018$208,900$64,400$273,300
2017$208,900$64,400$273,300
2017$208,900$64,400$273,300
2017$208,900$64,400$273,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,800$111,800$449,600
2025$337,800$111,800$449,600
2025$337,800$111,800$449,600
2024$330,700$97,900$428,600
2024$330,700$97,900$428,600
2024$330,700$97,900$428,600
2024$330,700$97,900$428,600
2023$330,700$97,900$428,600
2023$330,700$97,900$428,600
2023$330,700$97,900$428,600
2023$330,700$97,900$428,600
2023$330,700$97,900$428,600
2022$366,800$79,400$446,200
2022$257,800$79,400$337,200
2022$260,300$79,400$339,700
2022$260,300$79,400$339,700
2021$260,300$79,400$339,700
2021$260,300$79,400$339,700
2021$260,300$79,400$339,700
2021$260,300$79,400$339,700
2020$220,800$67,700$288,500
2020$220,800$67,700$288,500
2020$220,800$67,700$288,500
2020$220,800$67,700$288,500
2019$220,800$67,700$288,500
2019$220,800$67,700$288,500
2019$220,800$67,700$288,500
2019$220,800$67,700$288,500
2019$208,900$64,400$273,300
2018$208,900$64,400$273,300
2018$208,900$64,400$273,300
2018$208,900$64,400$273,300
2017$208,900$64,400$273,300
2017$208,900$64,400$273,300
2017$208,900$64,400$273,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 7/ 369/ / Location : 961 LAKEWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps