13406 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13406 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 81/ /
Acct#
2007
Owner
LANDRY, JUDITH C
Total Market Value
$400,200
Appraisal
$400,200
PID
1897
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A-1 PLAT CAB 3/253 DB 487/490
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,400$123,800$400,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,400$123,800$400,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDRY, JUDITH C
Address13406 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5757
Sale Price$119,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 594/55
Sale Date11/01/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANDRY, JUDITH C$119,0001594/55 11/01/19960
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION MANAGEMENT$116,7501594/52 11/01/19960
DINKINS, VICTOR ALLEN ET UX$00487/488 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,443
Replacement Cost: $306,144
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1443
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,443 1,443
BSMBasement 1,443 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
   3,141 1,443

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,400$123,800$400,200
2025$276,400$123,800$400,200
2025$276,400$123,800$400,200
2024$262,600$93,800$356,400
2024$262,600$93,800$356,400
2024$262,600$93,800$356,400
2024$262,600$93,800$356,400
2023$262,600$93,800$356,400
2023$262,600$93,800$356,400
2023$262,600$93,800$356,400
2023$262,600$93,800$356,400
2023$262,600$93,800$356,400
2022$199,300$78,800$278,100
2022$199,300$78,800$278,100
2022$199,300$78,800$278,100
2022$199,300$78,800$278,100
2021$199,300$78,800$278,100
2021$199,300$78,800$278,100
2021$199,300$78,800$278,100
2021$199,300$78,800$278,100
2020$184,100$67,200$251,300
2020$184,100$67,200$251,300
2020$184,100$67,200$251,300
2020$184,100$67,200$251,300
2019$184,100$67,200$251,300
2019$184,100$67,200$251,300
2019$184,100$67,200$251,300
2019$184,100$67,200$251,300
2019$154,800$63,900$218,700
2018$154,800$63,900$218,700
2018$154,800$63,900$218,700
2018$154,800$63,900$218,700
2017$154,800$63,900$218,700
2017$154,800$63,900$218,700
2017$154,800$63,900$218,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,400$123,800$400,200
2025$276,400$123,800$400,200
2025$276,400$123,800$400,200
2024$262,600$93,800$356,400
2024$262,600$93,800$356,400
2024$262,600$93,800$356,400
2024$262,600$93,800$356,400
2023$262,600$93,800$356,400
2023$262,600$93,800$356,400
2023$262,600$93,800$356,400
2023$262,600$93,800$356,400
2023$262,600$93,800$356,400
2022$199,300$78,800$278,100
2022$199,300$78,800$278,100
2022$199,300$78,800$278,100
2022$199,300$78,800$278,100
2021$199,300$78,800$278,100
2021$199,300$78,800$278,100
2021$199,300$78,800$278,100
2021$199,300$78,800$278,100
2020$184,100$67,200$251,300
2020$184,100$67,200$251,300
2020$184,100$67,200$251,300
2020$184,100$67,200$251,300
2019$184,100$67,200$251,300
2019$184,100$67,200$251,300
2019$184,100$67,200$251,300
2019$184,100$67,200$251,300
2019$154,800$63,900$218,700
2018$154,800$63,900$218,700
2018$154,800$63,900$218,700
2018$154,800$63,900$218,700
2017$154,800$63,900$218,700
2017$154,800$63,900$218,700
2017$154,800$63,900$218,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 81/ / Location : 13406 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps