900 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
900 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 7/ 372/ /
Acct#
21285
Owner
HURLEY, ETHAN M ET AL
Total Market Value
$422,700
Appraisal
$422,700
PID
18972
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 7B, LOT 372 8,468 SQ FT PLAT 8/172
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,200$112,500$422,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,200$112,500$422,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHURLEY, ETHAN M ET AL
Address900 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$234,600
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6293/0
Sale Date09/29/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HURLEY, ETHAN M ET AL$234,60016293/0 09/29/20086293
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$014392/0 07/02/20084392
ITEN, ROBERT$175,35013662/0 06/02/20083662
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$329,00018368/0 10/09/20078368
MARTINEZ, FAUSTINO$411,90013435/0 03/29/20063435
STANARD, JOHN ET AL$342,000115750/0 12/14/200515750
ARORA, MANISH K$313,954113631/0 10/28/200513631
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$423,46391547/0 02/10/20051547
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863486/0 04/21/20043486

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $336,596
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1110
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,110 1,110
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,074 1,074
BSMBasement 1,110 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
   3,840 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,200$112,500$422,700
2025$310,200$112,500$422,700
2025$310,200$112,500$422,700
2024$304,600$98,500$403,100
2024$304,600$98,500$403,100
2024$304,600$98,500$403,100
2024$304,600$98,500$403,100
2023$304,600$98,500$403,100
2023$304,600$98,500$403,100
2023$304,600$98,500$403,100
2023$304,600$98,500$403,100
2023$304,600$98,500$403,100
2022$236,900$79,900$316,800
2022$236,900$79,900$316,800
2022$236,900$79,900$316,800
2022$236,900$79,900$316,800
2021$236,900$79,900$316,800
2021$236,900$79,900$316,800
2021$236,900$79,900$316,800
2021$236,900$79,900$316,800
2020$200,300$68,500$268,800
2020$200,300$68,500$268,800
2020$200,300$68,500$268,800
2020$200,300$68,500$268,800
2019$200,300$68,500$268,800
2019$200,300$68,500$268,800
2019$200,300$68,500$268,800
2019$200,300$68,500$268,800
2019$189,400$65,200$254,600
2018$189,400$65,200$254,600
2018$189,400$65,200$254,600
2018$189,400$65,200$254,600
2017$189,400$65,200$254,600
2017$189,400$65,200$254,600
2017$189,400$65,200$254,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,200$112,500$422,700
2025$310,200$112,500$422,700
2025$310,200$112,500$422,700
2024$304,600$98,500$403,100
2024$304,600$98,500$403,100
2024$304,600$98,500$403,100
2024$304,600$98,500$403,100
2023$304,600$98,500$403,100
2023$304,600$98,500$403,100
2023$304,600$98,500$403,100
2023$304,600$98,500$403,100
2023$304,600$98,500$403,100
2022$236,900$79,900$316,800
2022$236,900$79,900$316,800
2022$236,900$79,900$316,800
2022$236,900$79,900$316,800
2021$236,900$79,900$316,800
2021$236,900$79,900$316,800
2021$236,900$79,900$316,800
2021$236,900$79,900$316,800
2020$200,300$68,500$268,800
2020$200,300$68,500$268,800
2020$200,300$68,500$268,800
2020$200,300$68,500$268,800
2019$200,300$68,500$268,800
2019$200,300$68,500$268,800
2019$200,300$68,500$268,800
2019$200,300$68,500$268,800
2019$189,400$65,200$254,600
2018$189,400$65,200$254,600
2018$189,400$65,200$254,600
2018$189,400$65,200$254,600
2017$189,400$65,200$254,600
2017$189,400$65,200$254,600
2017$189,400$65,200$254,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 7/ 372/ / Location : 900 AUTUMN RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps