903 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
903 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 7/ 377/ /
Acct#
21290
Owner
CARUSO, ALESSANDRO ET AL
Total Market Value
$449,600
Appraisal
$449,600
PID
18977
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 7B, LOT 377 7,476 SQ FT PLAT 8/172
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,400$112,200$449,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,400$112,200$449,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARUSO, ALESSANDRO ET AL
Address903 VIRGINIA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3158
Sale Price$409,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6921/1
Sale Date12/19/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARUSO, ALESSANDRO ET AL $409,90016921/10112/19/2022220006921
HIBBERT, DONALD G$218,00011572/0 03/05/20131572
BROWN, DEJUAN A ET UX$344,90015506/0 06/25/20075506
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$75,00012627/0 03/09/20062627
TABBARA, KAMEL M ET ALS$44,00015939/0 06/09/20045939
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $362,286
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1110
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,110 1,110
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,074 1,074
BSMBasement 1,110 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 226 0
PTOPatio 112 0
   4,032 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,400$112,200$449,600
2025$337,400$112,200$449,600
2025$337,400$112,200$449,600
2024$328,900$98,300$427,200
2024$328,900$98,300$427,200
2024$328,900$98,300$427,200
2024$328,900$98,300$427,200
2023$328,900$98,300$427,200
2023$328,900$98,300$427,200
2023$328,900$98,300$427,200
2023$328,900$98,300$427,200
2023$328,900$98,300$427,200
2022$259,400$79,700$339,100
2022$259,400$79,700$339,100
2022$259,400$79,700$339,100
2022$259,400$79,700$339,100
2021$259,400$79,700$339,100
2021$259,400$79,700$339,100
2021$259,400$79,700$339,100
2021$259,400$79,700$339,100
2020$218,200$68,200$286,400
2020$218,200$68,200$286,400
2020$218,200$68,200$286,400
2020$218,200$68,200$286,400
2019$218,200$68,200$286,400
2019$218,200$68,200$286,400
2019$218,200$68,200$286,400
2019$218,200$68,200$286,400
2019$207,100$64,900$272,000
2018$207,100$64,900$272,000
2018$207,100$64,900$272,000
2018$207,100$64,900$272,000
2017$207,100$64,900$272,000
2017$207,100$64,900$272,000
2017$207,100$64,900$272,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,400$112,200$449,600
2025$337,400$112,200$449,600
2025$337,400$112,200$449,600
2024$328,900$98,300$427,200
2024$328,900$98,300$427,200
2024$328,900$98,300$427,200
2024$328,900$98,300$427,200
2023$328,900$98,300$427,200
2023$328,900$98,300$427,200
2023$328,900$98,300$427,200
2023$328,900$98,300$427,200
2023$328,900$98,300$427,200
2022$259,400$79,700$339,100
2022$259,400$79,700$339,100
2022$259,400$79,700$339,100
2022$259,400$79,700$339,100
2021$259,400$79,700$339,100
2021$259,400$79,700$339,100
2021$259,400$79,700$339,100
2021$259,400$79,700$339,100
2020$218,200$68,200$286,400
2020$218,200$68,200$286,400
2020$218,200$68,200$286,400
2020$218,200$68,200$286,400
2019$218,200$68,200$286,400
2019$218,200$68,200$286,400
2019$218,200$68,200$286,400
2019$218,200$68,200$286,400
2019$207,100$64,900$272,000
2018$207,100$64,900$272,000
2018$207,100$64,900$272,000
2018$207,100$64,900$272,000
2017$207,100$64,900$272,000
2017$207,100$64,900$272,000
2017$207,100$64,900$272,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 7/ 377/ / Location : 903 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps