911 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
911 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 7/ 379/ /
Acct#
21292
Owner
BLAND, CHRISTINA MARIE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$474,200
Appraisal
$474,200
PID
18979
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 7B, LOT 379R 5,564 SQ FT PF 2/433
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,700$111,500$474,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,700$111,500$474,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAND, CHRISTINA MARIE ET VIR
Address911 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3158
Sale Price$294,229
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4504/1
Sale Date08/21/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLAND, CHRISTINA MARIE ET VIR$294,22914504/10108/21/2017170004504
RIZIK, JACOB ET UX$45,00020806/10102/15/2017170000806
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR $88,00021809/ 0104/24/2014140001809
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$150,00022625/0 03/09/20062625
TABBARA, KAMEL M ET AL$88,00025940/0 06/09/20045940
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $352,088
Building Percent Good: 103
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area968
Fin Basement Area510
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,288 1,288
FFLFirst Floor 968 968
BSMBasement 968 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   3,736 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,700$111,500$474,200
2025$362,700$111,500$474,200
2025$362,700$111,500$474,200
2024$347,900$97,700$445,600
2024$347,900$97,700$445,600
2024$347,900$97,700$445,600
2024$347,900$97,700$445,600
2023$347,900$97,700$445,600
2023$347,900$97,700$445,600
2023$347,900$97,700$445,600
2023$347,900$97,700$445,600
2023$347,900$97,700$445,600
2022$272,200$79,200$351,400
2022$272,200$79,200$351,400
2022$272,200$79,200$351,400
2022$272,200$79,200$351,400
2021$272,200$79,200$351,400
2021$272,200$79,200$351,400
2021$272,200$79,200$351,400
2021$272,200$79,200$351,400
2020$230,800$67,400$298,200
2020$230,800$67,400$298,200
2020$230,800$67,400$298,200
2020$230,800$67,400$298,200
2019$230,800$67,400$298,200
2019$230,800$67,400$298,200
2019$230,800$67,400$298,200
2019$230,800$67,400$298,200
2019$230,800$64,100$294,900
2018$218,500$64,100$282,600
2018$218,500$64,100$282,600
2018$218,500$64,100$282,600
2017$218,500$64,100$282,600
2017$0$40,600$40,600
2017$0$40,600$40,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,700$111,500$474,200
2025$362,700$111,500$474,200
2025$362,700$111,500$474,200
2024$347,900$97,700$445,600
2024$347,900$97,700$445,600
2024$347,900$97,700$445,600
2024$347,900$97,700$445,600
2023$347,900$97,700$445,600
2023$347,900$97,700$445,600
2023$347,900$97,700$445,600
2023$347,900$97,700$445,600
2023$347,900$97,700$445,600
2022$272,200$79,200$351,400
2022$272,200$79,200$351,400
2022$272,200$79,200$351,400
2022$272,200$79,200$351,400
2021$272,200$79,200$351,400
2021$272,200$79,200$351,400
2021$272,200$79,200$351,400
2021$272,200$79,200$351,400
2020$230,800$67,400$298,200
2020$230,800$67,400$298,200
2020$230,800$67,400$298,200
2020$230,800$67,400$298,200
2019$230,800$67,400$298,200
2019$230,800$67,400$298,200
2019$230,800$67,400$298,200
2019$230,800$67,400$298,200
2019$230,800$64,100$294,900
2018$218,500$64,100$282,600
2018$218,500$64,100$282,600
2018$218,500$64,100$282,600
2017$218,500$64,100$282,600
2017$0$40,600$40,600
2017$0$40,600$40,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 7/ 379/ / Location : 911 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps