915 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
915 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 7/ 380/ /
Acct#
21293
Owner
JOHNSON, CONRAD W
Total Market Value
$436,000
Appraisal
$436,000
PID
18980
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 7B, LOT 380 5,663 SQ FT PLAT 8/172
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,400$111,600$436,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,400$111,600$436,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, CONRAD W
Address1212 HIGHRIDGE CT
SAINT PAUL, MN 55109-1973
Sale Price$309,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4971/1
Sale Date09/28/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, CONRAD W $309,00014971/10109/28/2018180004971
LAKEVIEW/CULPEPER LLC$225,00013083/0 05/06/20083083
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$331,43619782/0 12/07/20079782
MANOSALVAS, IVAN WALTER ET AL$401,9001169/0 01/06/2006169
PIPLE, JAHMAN$310,256012204/0 09/29/200512204
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$423,46391547/0 02/10/20051547
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $359,852
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1110
Fin Basement Area910
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,110 1,110
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,074 1,074
BSMBasement 1,110 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
   3,840 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,400$111,600$436,000
2025$324,400$111,600$436,000
2025$324,400$111,600$436,000
2024$316,700$97,800$414,500
2024$316,700$97,800$414,500
2024$316,700$97,800$414,500
2024$316,700$97,800$414,500
2023$316,700$97,800$414,500
2023$316,700$97,800$414,500
2023$316,700$97,800$414,500
2023$316,700$97,800$414,500
2023$316,700$97,800$414,500
2022$251,000$79,300$330,300
2022$251,000$79,300$330,300
2022$251,000$79,300$330,300
2022$251,000$79,300$330,300
2021$251,000$79,300$330,300
2021$251,000$79,300$330,300
2021$251,000$79,300$330,300
2021$251,000$79,300$330,300
2020$211,700$67,500$279,200
2020$211,700$67,500$279,200
2020$211,700$67,500$279,200
2020$211,700$67,500$279,200
2019$211,700$67,500$279,200
2019$211,700$67,500$279,200
2019$211,700$67,500$279,200
2019$211,700$67,500$279,200
2019$211,700$67,500$279,200
2018$186,600$64,300$250,900
2018$186,600$64,300$250,900
2018$186,600$64,300$250,900
2017$186,600$64,300$250,900
2017$186,600$64,300$250,900
2017$186,600$64,300$250,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,400$111,600$436,000
2025$324,400$111,600$436,000
2025$324,400$111,600$436,000
2024$316,700$97,800$414,500
2024$316,700$97,800$414,500
2024$316,700$97,800$414,500
2024$316,700$97,800$414,500
2023$316,700$97,800$414,500
2023$316,700$97,800$414,500
2023$316,700$97,800$414,500
2023$316,700$97,800$414,500
2023$316,700$97,800$414,500
2022$251,000$79,300$330,300
2022$251,000$79,300$330,300
2022$251,000$79,300$330,300
2022$251,000$79,300$330,300
2021$251,000$79,300$330,300
2021$251,000$79,300$330,300
2021$251,000$79,300$330,300
2021$251,000$79,300$330,300
2020$211,700$67,500$279,200
2020$211,700$67,500$279,200
2020$211,700$67,500$279,200
2020$211,700$67,500$279,200
2019$211,700$67,500$279,200
2019$211,700$67,500$279,200
2019$211,700$67,500$279,200
2019$211,700$67,500$279,200
2019$211,700$67,500$279,200
2018$186,600$64,300$250,900
2018$186,600$64,300$250,900
2018$186,600$64,300$250,900
2017$186,600$64,300$250,900
2017$186,600$64,300$250,900
2017$186,600$64,300$250,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 7/ 380/ / Location : 915 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps