908 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
908 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 7/ 382/ /
Acct#
21295
Owner
QUINTANA, EDWIN ET ALS
Total Market Value
$437,100
Appraisal
$437,100
PID
18982
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 7B, LOT 382 8,058 SQ FT PLAT 8/172
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$112,400$437,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$112,400$437,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINTANA, EDWIN ET ALS
Address908 AUTUMN RIDGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2994
Sale Price$435,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6639/1
Sale Date12/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUINTANA, EDWIN ET ALS $435,00016639/10112/01/2022220006639
HOLMAN, JEFFREY C ET UX$244,90014587/ 0109/29/2014140004587
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$187,00012222/ 0505/20/2014140002222
HARTMAN, MARCIA LEIGH$210,00017392/0 11/24/20087392
BANK OF NEW YORK TEE$217,00014575/0 07/11/20084575
AHMED, FATIMA$320,531113847/0 11/01/200513847
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$423,46391547/0 02/10/20051547
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $352,436
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1110
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,410 1,410
FUSFinished Upper Story 774 774
BSMBasement 1,110 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 226 0
   3,920 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$112,400$437,100
2025$324,700$112,400$437,100
2025$324,700$112,400$437,100
2024$316,800$98,400$415,200
2024$316,800$98,400$415,200
2024$316,800$98,400$415,200
2024$316,800$98,400$415,200
2023$316,800$98,400$415,200
2023$316,800$98,400$415,200
2023$316,800$98,400$415,200
2023$316,800$98,400$415,200
2023$316,800$98,400$415,200
2022$249,500$79,800$329,300
2022$249,500$79,800$329,300
2022$249,500$79,800$329,300
2022$249,500$79,800$329,300
2021$249,500$79,800$329,300
2021$249,500$79,800$329,300
2021$249,500$79,800$329,300
2021$249,500$79,800$329,300
2020$210,200$68,400$278,600
2020$210,200$68,400$278,600
2020$210,200$68,400$278,600
2020$210,200$68,400$278,600
2019$210,200$68,400$278,600
2019$210,200$68,400$278,600
2019$210,200$68,400$278,600
2019$210,200$68,400$278,600
2019$199,300$65,100$264,400
2018$199,300$65,100$264,400
2018$199,300$65,100$264,400
2018$199,300$65,100$264,400
2017$199,300$65,100$264,400
2017$199,300$65,100$264,400
2017$199,300$65,100$264,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$112,400$437,100
2025$324,700$112,400$437,100
2025$324,700$112,400$437,100
2024$316,800$98,400$415,200
2024$316,800$98,400$415,200
2024$316,800$98,400$415,200
2024$316,800$98,400$415,200
2023$316,800$98,400$415,200
2023$316,800$98,400$415,200
2023$316,800$98,400$415,200
2023$316,800$98,400$415,200
2023$316,800$98,400$415,200
2022$249,500$79,800$329,300
2022$249,500$79,800$329,300
2022$249,500$79,800$329,300
2022$249,500$79,800$329,300
2021$249,500$79,800$329,300
2021$249,500$79,800$329,300
2021$249,500$79,800$329,300
2021$249,500$79,800$329,300
2020$210,200$68,400$278,600
2020$210,200$68,400$278,600
2020$210,200$68,400$278,600
2020$210,200$68,400$278,600
2019$210,200$68,400$278,600
2019$210,200$68,400$278,600
2019$210,200$68,400$278,600
2019$210,200$68,400$278,600
2019$199,300$65,100$264,400
2018$199,300$65,100$264,400
2018$199,300$65,100$264,400
2018$199,300$65,100$264,400
2017$199,300$65,100$264,400
2017$199,300$65,100$264,400
2017$199,300$65,100$264,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 7/ 382/ / Location : 908 AUTUMN RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps