937 LAKEWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
937 LAKEWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
40/ U 7/ 385/ /
Acct#
21298
Owner
VARGAS RENDON, LUZ JANETH ET ALS
Total Market Value
$448,400
Appraisal
$448,400
PID
18985
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 7B, LOT 385 6,165 SQ FT PLAT 8/172
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$111,800$448,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$111,800$448,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGAS RENDON, LUZ JANETH ET ALS
Address937 LAKEWOOD CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2983
Sale Price$465,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5981/1
Sale Date12/09/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VARGAS RENDON, LUZ JANETH ET ALS$465,00015981/10112/09/2025250005981
NORTEY, GRACE N$262,50016477/10111/02/2016160006477
KIRKNER, SCOTT ET UX$228,50012284/0 04/01/20132284
MCCRAY, JAMES E$177,00015721/0 10/28/20105721
SABIO, ANTHONY A ET UX$382,695115190/0 12/02/200515190
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$145,20437364/0 06/22/20057364
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,812
Replacement Cost: $400,128
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1186
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,626 1,626
FFLFirst Floor 1,186 1,186
BSMBasement 1,186 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
   4,480 2,812

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$111,800$448,400
2025$336,600$111,800$448,400
2025$336,600$111,800$448,400
2024$332,300$97,900$430,200
2024$332,300$97,900$430,200
2024$332,300$97,900$430,200
2024$332,300$97,900$430,200
2023$332,300$97,900$430,200
2023$332,300$97,900$430,200
2023$332,300$97,900$430,200
2023$332,300$97,900$430,200
2023$332,300$97,900$430,200
2022$256,800$79,400$336,200
2022$256,800$79,400$336,200
2022$256,800$79,400$336,200
2022$256,800$79,400$336,200
2021$256,800$79,400$336,200
2021$256,800$79,400$336,200
2021$256,800$79,400$336,200
2021$256,800$79,400$336,200
2020$238,500$67,700$306,200
2020$238,500$67,700$306,200
2020$238,500$67,700$306,200
2020$238,500$67,700$306,200
2019$238,500$67,700$306,200
2019$238,500$67,700$306,200
2019$238,500$67,700$306,200
2019$238,500$67,700$306,200
2019$225,200$64,400$289,600
2018$225,200$64,400$289,600
2018$225,200$64,400$289,600
2018$225,200$64,400$289,600
2017$225,200$64,400$289,600
2017$225,200$64,400$289,600
2017$225,200$64,400$289,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$111,800$448,400
2025$336,600$111,800$448,400
2025$336,600$111,800$448,400
2024$332,300$97,900$430,200
2024$332,300$97,900$430,200
2024$332,300$97,900$430,200
2024$332,300$97,900$430,200
2023$332,300$97,900$430,200
2023$332,300$97,900$430,200
2023$332,300$97,900$430,200
2023$332,300$97,900$430,200
2023$332,300$97,900$430,200
2022$256,800$79,400$336,200
2022$256,800$79,400$336,200
2022$256,800$79,400$336,200
2022$256,800$79,400$336,200
2021$256,800$79,400$336,200
2021$256,800$79,400$336,200
2021$256,800$79,400$336,200
2021$256,800$79,400$336,200
2020$238,500$67,700$306,200
2020$238,500$67,700$306,200
2020$238,500$67,700$306,200
2020$238,500$67,700$306,200
2019$238,500$67,700$306,200
2019$238,500$67,700$306,200
2019$238,500$67,700$306,200
2019$238,500$67,700$306,200
2019$225,200$64,400$289,600
2018$225,200$64,400$289,600
2018$225,200$64,400$289,600
2018$225,200$64,400$289,600
2017$225,200$64,400$289,600
2017$225,200$64,400$289,600
2017$225,200$64,400$289,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 7/ 385/ / Location : 937 LAKEWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps