933 LAKEWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
933 LAKEWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
40/ U 7/ 386/ /
Acct#
21299
Owner
NAWABE, MARHIAM ET ALS
Total Market Value
$431,600
Appraisal
$431,600
PID
18986
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 7B, LOT 386 5,834 SQ FT PLAT 8/172
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,000$111,600$431,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,000$111,600$431,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNAWABE, MARHIAM ET ALS
Address933 LAKEWOOD CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2983
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5786/1
Sale Date11/26/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NAWABE, MARHIAM ET ALS$015786/10211/26/2025250005786
NAWABE, MARHIAM ET AL $466,90014694/10110/03/2025250004694
GEHRINGER, RYAN $300,00011917/10104/01/2020200001917
AHMED, MIRZA ET AL$211,05013358/10106/25/2015150003358
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC$287,06212376/10105/11/2015150002376
ARANJUEZ, ELLERY S ET UX$361,015113941/0 11/02/200513941
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$145,20137364/0 06/22/20057364
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $347,324
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area974
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 974 974
BSMBasement 974 0
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,822 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,000$111,600$431,600
2025$320,000$111,600$431,600
2025$320,000$111,600$431,600
2024$314,400$97,800$412,200
2024$314,400$97,800$412,200
2024$314,400$97,800$412,200
2024$314,400$97,800$412,200
2023$314,400$97,800$412,200
2023$314,400$97,800$412,200
2023$314,400$97,800$412,200
2023$314,400$97,800$412,200
2023$314,400$97,800$412,200
2022$242,500$79,300$321,800
2022$242,500$79,300$321,800
2022$242,500$79,300$321,800
2022$242,500$79,300$321,800
2021$242,500$79,300$321,800
2021$242,500$79,300$321,800
2021$242,500$79,300$321,800
2021$242,500$79,300$321,800
2020$206,000$67,500$273,500
2020$206,000$67,500$273,500
2020$206,000$67,500$273,500
2020$206,000$67,500$273,500
2019$206,000$67,500$273,500
2019$206,000$67,500$273,500
2019$206,000$67,500$273,500
2019$206,000$67,500$273,500
2019$194,400$64,300$258,700
2018$194,400$64,300$258,700
2018$194,400$64,300$258,700
2018$194,400$64,300$258,700
2017$194,400$64,300$258,700
2017$194,400$64,300$258,700
2017$194,400$64,300$258,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,000$111,600$431,600
2025$320,000$111,600$431,600
2025$320,000$111,600$431,600
2024$314,400$97,800$412,200
2024$314,400$97,800$412,200
2024$314,400$97,800$412,200
2024$314,400$97,800$412,200
2023$314,400$97,800$412,200
2023$314,400$97,800$412,200
2023$314,400$97,800$412,200
2023$314,400$97,800$412,200
2023$314,400$97,800$412,200
2022$242,500$79,300$321,800
2022$242,500$79,300$321,800
2022$242,500$79,300$321,800
2022$242,500$79,300$321,800
2021$242,500$79,300$321,800
2021$242,500$79,300$321,800
2021$242,500$79,300$321,800
2021$242,500$79,300$321,800
2020$206,000$67,500$273,500
2020$206,000$67,500$273,500
2020$206,000$67,500$273,500
2020$206,000$67,500$273,500
2019$206,000$67,500$273,500
2019$206,000$67,500$273,500
2019$206,000$67,500$273,500
2019$206,000$67,500$273,500
2019$194,400$64,300$258,700
2018$194,400$64,300$258,700
2018$194,400$64,300$258,700
2018$194,400$64,300$258,700
2017$194,400$64,300$258,700
2017$194,400$64,300$258,700
2017$194,400$64,300$258,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 7/ 386/ / Location : 933 LAKEWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps