930 FAWN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
930 FAWN LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 7/ 388/ /
Acct#
21301
Owner
SORIA, EDWIN I ET UX
Total Market Value
$456,900
Appraisal
$456,900
PID
18988
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 7B, LOT 388 5,485 SQ FT PLAT 8/172
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$111,500$456,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$111,500$456,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSORIA, EDWIN I ET UX
Address930 FAWN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2979
Sale Price$373,761
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9414/0
Sale Date08/03/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SORIA, EDWIN I ET UX$373,76119414/0 08/03/20059414
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$192,82045615/0 05/16/20055615
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,365
Replacement Cost: $374,888
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1044
Fin Basement Area1044
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,300 1,300
FFLFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
OVROverhang 21 21
BSMBasement 1,044 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,809 2,365

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$111,500$456,900
2025$345,400$111,500$456,900
2025$345,400$111,500$456,900
2024$337,300$97,700$435,000
2024$337,300$97,700$435,000
2024$337,300$97,700$435,000
2024$337,300$97,700$435,000
2023$337,300$97,700$435,000
2023$337,300$97,700$435,000
2023$337,300$97,700$435,000
2023$337,300$97,700$435,000
2023$337,300$97,700$435,000
2022$265,800$79,200$345,000
2022$265,800$79,200$345,000
2022$265,800$79,200$345,000
2022$265,800$79,200$345,000
2021$265,800$79,200$345,000
2021$265,800$79,200$345,000
2021$265,800$79,200$345,000
2021$265,800$79,200$345,000
2020$225,200$67,400$292,600
2020$225,200$67,400$292,600
2020$225,200$67,400$292,600
2020$225,200$67,400$292,600
2019$225,200$67,400$292,600
2019$225,200$67,400$292,600
2019$225,200$67,400$292,600
2019$225,200$67,400$292,600
2019$213,600$64,100$277,700
2018$213,600$64,100$277,700
2018$213,600$64,100$277,700
2018$213,600$64,100$277,700
2017$213,600$64,100$277,700
2017$213,600$64,100$277,700
2017$213,600$64,100$277,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$111,500$456,900
2025$345,400$111,500$456,900
2025$345,400$111,500$456,900
2024$337,300$97,700$435,000
2024$337,300$97,700$435,000
2024$337,300$97,700$435,000
2024$337,300$97,700$435,000
2023$337,300$97,700$435,000
2023$337,300$97,700$435,000
2023$337,300$97,700$435,000
2023$337,300$97,700$435,000
2023$337,300$97,700$435,000
2022$265,800$79,200$345,000
2022$265,800$79,200$345,000
2022$265,800$79,200$345,000
2022$265,800$79,200$345,000
2021$265,800$79,200$345,000
2021$265,800$79,200$345,000
2021$265,800$79,200$345,000
2021$265,800$79,200$345,000
2020$225,200$67,400$292,600
2020$225,200$67,400$292,600
2020$225,200$67,400$292,600
2020$225,200$67,400$292,600
2019$225,200$67,400$292,600
2019$225,200$67,400$292,600
2019$225,200$67,400$292,600
2019$225,200$67,400$292,600
2019$213,600$64,100$277,700
2018$213,600$64,100$277,700
2018$213,600$64,100$277,700
2018$213,600$64,100$277,700
2017$213,600$64,100$277,700
2017$213,600$64,100$277,700
2017$213,600$64,100$277,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 7/ 388/ / Location : 930 FAWN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps