936 FAWN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
936 FAWN LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 7/ 389/ /
Acct#
21302
Owner
KOLIKAS, JAMES NICKOLAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$500,600
Appraisal
$500,600
PID
18989
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 7B, LOT 389 8,646 SQ FT PLAT 8/172
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,100$112,500$500,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,100$112,500$500,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOLIKAS, JAMES NICKOLAS ET UX
Address936 FAWN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2979
Sale Price$262,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1/6436
Sale Date11/28/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOLIKAS, JAMES NICKOLAS ET UX$262,50011/64360111/28/2017170006436
BANK OF AMERICA NA$365,26011858/10504/12/2017170001858
KENDALL, ROBERT A$448,000112618/0 10/06/200512618
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$192,82045615/0 05/16/20055615
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,072
Replacement Cost: $461,379
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1444
Fin Basement Area1155
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,612 1,612
FFLFirst Floor 1,444 1,444
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,444 0
GARGarage 700 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
   5,258 3,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,100$112,500$500,600
2025$388,100$112,500$500,600
2025$388,100$112,500$500,600
2024$381,800$98,500$480,300
2024$381,800$98,500$480,300
2024$381,800$98,500$480,300
2024$381,800$98,500$480,300
2023$381,800$98,500$480,300
2023$381,800$98,500$480,300
2023$381,800$98,500$480,300
2023$381,800$98,500$480,300
2023$381,800$98,500$480,300
2022$302,000$79,900$381,900
2022$302,000$79,900$381,900
2022$302,000$79,900$381,900
2022$302,000$79,900$381,900
2021$302,000$79,900$381,900
2021$302,000$79,900$381,900
2021$302,000$79,900$381,900
2021$302,000$79,900$381,900
2020$278,400$68,500$346,900
2020$278,400$68,500$346,900
2020$278,400$68,500$346,900
2020$278,400$68,500$346,900
2019$278,400$68,500$346,900
2019$278,400$68,500$346,900
2019$278,400$68,500$346,900
2019$278,400$68,500$346,900
2019$264,200$65,200$329,400
2018$264,200$65,200$329,400
2018$264,200$65,200$329,400
2018$264,200$65,200$329,400
2017$264,200$65,200$329,400
2017$264,200$65,200$329,400
2017$264,200$65,200$329,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,100$112,500$500,600
2025$388,100$112,500$500,600
2025$388,100$112,500$500,600
2024$381,800$98,500$480,300
2024$381,800$98,500$480,300
2024$381,800$98,500$480,300
2024$381,800$98,500$480,300
2023$381,800$98,500$480,300
2023$381,800$98,500$480,300
2023$381,800$98,500$480,300
2023$381,800$98,500$480,300
2023$381,800$98,500$480,300
2022$302,000$79,900$381,900
2022$302,000$79,900$381,900
2022$302,000$79,900$381,900
2022$302,000$79,900$381,900
2021$302,000$79,900$381,900
2021$302,000$79,900$381,900
2021$302,000$79,900$381,900
2021$302,000$79,900$381,900
2020$278,400$68,500$346,900
2020$278,400$68,500$346,900
2020$278,400$68,500$346,900
2020$278,400$68,500$346,900
2019$278,400$68,500$346,900
2019$278,400$68,500$346,900
2019$278,400$68,500$346,900
2019$278,400$68,500$346,900
2019$264,200$65,200$329,400
2018$264,200$65,200$329,400
2018$264,200$65,200$329,400
2018$264,200$65,200$329,400
2017$264,200$65,200$329,400
2017$264,200$65,200$329,400
2017$264,200$65,200$329,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 7/ 389/ / Location : 936 FAWN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps