16488 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16488 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ B 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
2009
Owner
SUTHPIN, HARVEY III ET UX
Total Market Value
$340,800
Appraisal
$340,800
PID
1899
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,600$123,200$340,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,600$123,200$340,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUTHPIN, HARVEY III ET UX
Address16488 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$99,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 695/0
Sale Date08/30/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUTHPIN, HARVEY III ET UX$99,0001695/0 08/30/19990
SURFACE, RICHARD WALLACE JR$80,0001636/692 03/13/19980
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$01625/745 11/17/19970
WILSON, DION P$105,5000579/690 05/10/19960
LEE, MICHAEL ET UX$116,0000433/64 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $297,746
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area810
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
CPTCarport 384 0
DCKDeck 240 0
   2,784 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,600$123,200$340,800
2025$217,600$123,200$340,800
2025$217,600$123,200$340,800
2024$208,800$108,200$317,000
2024$208,800$108,200$317,000
2024$208,800$108,200$317,000
2024$208,800$108,200$317,000
2023$208,800$108,200$317,000
2023$208,800$108,200$317,000
2023$208,800$108,200$317,000
2023$208,800$108,200$317,000
2023$208,800$108,200$317,000
2022$160,100$83,200$243,300
2022$160,100$83,200$243,300
2022$160,100$83,200$243,300
2022$160,100$83,200$243,300
2021$160,100$83,200$243,300
2021$160,100$83,200$243,300
2021$160,100$83,200$243,300
2021$160,100$83,200$243,300
2020$157,700$69,900$227,600
2020$157,700$69,900$227,600
2020$157,700$69,900$227,600
2020$157,700$69,900$227,600
2019$157,700$69,900$227,600
2019$157,700$69,900$227,600
2019$157,700$69,900$227,600
2019$157,700$69,900$227,600
2019$129,900$68,200$198,100
2018$129,900$68,200$198,100
2018$129,900$68,200$198,100
2018$129,900$68,200$198,100
2017$129,900$68,200$198,100
2017$129,900$68,200$198,100
2017$129,900$68,200$198,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,600$123,200$340,800
2025$217,600$123,200$340,800
2025$217,600$123,200$340,800
2024$208,800$108,200$317,000
2024$208,800$108,200$317,000
2024$208,800$108,200$317,000
2024$208,800$108,200$317,000
2023$208,800$108,200$317,000
2023$208,800$108,200$317,000
2023$208,800$108,200$317,000
2023$208,800$108,200$317,000
2023$208,800$108,200$317,000
2022$160,100$83,200$243,300
2022$160,100$83,200$243,300
2022$160,100$83,200$243,300
2022$160,100$83,200$243,300
2021$160,100$83,200$243,300
2021$160,100$83,200$243,300
2021$160,100$83,200$243,300
2021$160,100$83,200$243,300
2020$157,700$69,900$227,600
2020$157,700$69,900$227,600
2020$157,700$69,900$227,600
2020$157,700$69,900$227,600
2019$157,700$69,900$227,600
2019$157,700$69,900$227,600
2019$157,700$69,900$227,600
2019$157,700$69,900$227,600
2019$129,900$68,200$198,100
2018$129,900$68,200$198,100
2018$129,900$68,200$198,100
2018$129,900$68,200$198,100
2017$129,900$68,200$198,100
2017$129,900$68,200$198,100
2017$129,900$68,200$198,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ B 2/ 3/ / Location : 16488 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps