887 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
887 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 7/ 392/ /
Acct#
21305
Owner
SANCHEZ SOLIS, CARLA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$475,000
Appraisal
$475,000
PID
18992
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 7B, LOT 392 5,820 SQ FT PLAT 8/172
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$111,600$475,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$111,600$475,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHEZ SOLIS, CARLA ET VIR
Address887 VIRGINIA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2173
Sale Price$409,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1457/1
Sale Date02/28/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANCHEZ SOLIS, CARLA ET VIR $409,00011457/10102/28/2022220001457
CHURCH STREET LLC$203,00015811/0 09/05/20085811
WILES, SHIRLEY Y$015318/0 08/15/20085318
WILES, SHIRLEY Y ET VIR$405,367112092/0 09/28/200512092
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$193,10646273/0 05/31/20056273
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,856
Replacement Cost: $432,047
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1MULTIPLE FLOOR TYPES
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1212
Fin Basement Area1152
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,632 1,632
FFLFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,212 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,488 2,856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$111,600$475,000
2025$363,400$111,600$475,000
2025$339,500$111,600$451,100
2024$335,300$97,800$433,100
2024$335,300$97,800$433,100
2024$335,300$97,800$433,100
2024$335,300$97,800$433,100
2023$335,300$97,800$433,100
2023$335,300$97,800$433,100
2023$335,300$97,800$433,100
2023$335,300$97,800$433,100
2023$335,300$97,800$433,100
2022$372,000$79,300$451,300
2022$258,900$79,300$338,200
2022$258,900$79,300$338,200
2022$258,900$79,300$338,200
2021$258,900$79,300$338,200
2021$258,900$79,300$338,200
2021$258,900$79,300$338,200
2021$258,900$79,300$338,200
2020$228,000$67,500$295,500
2020$228,000$67,500$295,500
2020$228,000$67,500$295,500
2020$228,000$67,500$295,500
2019$228,000$67,500$295,500
2019$228,000$67,500$295,500
2019$228,000$67,500$295,500
2019$228,000$67,500$295,500
2019$215,300$64,300$279,600
2018$215,300$64,300$279,600
2018$215,300$64,300$279,600
2018$215,300$64,300$279,600
2017$215,300$64,300$279,600
2017$215,300$64,300$279,600
2017$222,500$64,300$286,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$111,600$475,000
2025$363,400$111,600$475,000
2025$339,500$111,600$451,100
2024$335,300$97,800$433,100
2024$335,300$97,800$433,100
2024$335,300$97,800$433,100
2024$335,300$97,800$433,100
2023$335,300$97,800$433,100
2023$335,300$97,800$433,100
2023$335,300$97,800$433,100
2023$335,300$97,800$433,100
2023$335,300$97,800$433,100
2022$372,000$79,300$451,300
2022$258,900$79,300$338,200
2022$258,900$79,300$338,200
2022$258,900$79,300$338,200
2021$258,900$79,300$338,200
2021$258,900$79,300$338,200
2021$258,900$79,300$338,200
2021$258,900$79,300$338,200
2020$228,000$67,500$295,500
2020$228,000$67,500$295,500
2020$228,000$67,500$295,500
2020$228,000$67,500$295,500
2019$228,000$67,500$295,500
2019$228,000$67,500$295,500
2019$228,000$67,500$295,500
2019$228,000$67,500$295,500
2019$215,300$64,300$279,600
2018$215,300$64,300$279,600
2018$215,300$64,300$279,600
2018$215,300$64,300$279,600
2017$215,300$64,300$279,600
2017$215,300$64,300$279,600
2017$222,500$64,300$286,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 7/ 392/ / Location : 887 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps