891 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
891 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 7/ 393/ /
Acct#
21306
Owner
PROCTER, JAMES ET UX
Total Market Value
$405,300
Appraisal
$405,300
PID
18993
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 7B, LOT 393 5,489 SQ FT PLAT 8/172
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,800$111,500$405,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,800$111,500$405,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPROCTER, JAMES ET UX
Address891 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2173
Sale Price$210,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7888/0
Sale Date12/11/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PROCTER, JAMES ET UX$210,00017888/0 12/11/20137888
PEYTON, STEPHANIE M ET VIR$317,395112005/0 09/27/200512005
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$193,10646273/0 05/31/20056273
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $318,801
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area408
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
BSMBasement 792 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   3,368 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,800$111,500$405,300
2025$293,800$111,500$405,300
2025$293,800$111,500$405,300
2024$288,300$97,700$386,000
2024$288,300$97,700$386,000
2024$288,300$97,700$386,000
2024$288,300$97,700$386,000
2023$288,300$97,700$386,000
2023$288,300$97,700$386,000
2023$288,300$97,700$386,000
2023$288,300$97,700$386,000
2023$288,300$97,700$386,000
2022$225,500$79,200$304,700
2022$225,500$79,200$304,700
2022$225,500$79,200$304,700
2022$225,500$79,200$304,700
2021$225,500$79,200$304,700
2021$225,500$79,200$304,700
2021$225,500$79,200$304,700
2021$225,500$79,200$304,700
2020$190,900$67,400$258,300
2020$190,900$67,400$258,300
2020$190,900$67,400$258,300
2020$190,900$67,400$258,300
2019$190,900$67,400$258,300
2019$190,900$67,400$258,300
2019$190,900$67,400$258,300
2019$190,900$67,400$258,300
2019$180,700$64,100$244,800
2018$180,700$64,100$244,800
2018$180,700$64,100$244,800
2018$180,700$64,100$244,800
2017$180,700$64,100$244,800
2017$180,700$64,100$244,800
2017$180,700$64,100$244,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,800$111,500$405,300
2025$293,800$111,500$405,300
2025$293,800$111,500$405,300
2024$288,300$97,700$386,000
2024$288,300$97,700$386,000
2024$288,300$97,700$386,000
2024$288,300$97,700$386,000
2023$288,300$97,700$386,000
2023$288,300$97,700$386,000
2023$288,300$97,700$386,000
2023$288,300$97,700$386,000
2023$288,300$97,700$386,000
2022$225,500$79,200$304,700
2022$225,500$79,200$304,700
2022$225,500$79,200$304,700
2022$225,500$79,200$304,700
2021$225,500$79,200$304,700
2021$225,500$79,200$304,700
2021$225,500$79,200$304,700
2021$225,500$79,200$304,700
2020$190,900$67,400$258,300
2020$190,900$67,400$258,300
2020$190,900$67,400$258,300
2020$190,900$67,400$258,300
2019$190,900$67,400$258,300
2019$190,900$67,400$258,300
2019$190,900$67,400$258,300
2019$190,900$67,400$258,300
2019$180,700$64,100$244,800
2018$180,700$64,100$244,800
2018$180,700$64,100$244,800
2018$180,700$64,100$244,800
2017$180,700$64,100$244,800
2017$180,700$64,100$244,800
2017$180,700$64,100$244,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 7/ 393/ / Location : 891 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps