899 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
899 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 7/ 395/ /
Acct#
21308
Owner
TABBARA, RAMI K
Total Market Value
$429,700
Appraisal
$429,700
PID
18995
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 7B, LOT 395 7,727 SQ FT PLAT 8/172
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,500$112,200$429,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,500$112,200$429,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTABBARA, RAMI K
Address9218 MATTHEW DR
MANASSAS PARK, VA 20111-2445
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 15717/0
Sale Date12/14/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TABBARA, RAMI K$0115717/0 12/14/200515717
TABBARA, KAMEL M ET ALS$44,00015938/0 06/09/20045938
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $340,890
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1134
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,074 1,074
BSMBasement 1,134 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 226 0
   3,968 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,500$112,200$429,700
2025$317,500$112,200$429,700
2025$317,500$112,200$429,700
2024$311,600$98,300$409,900
2024$311,600$98,300$409,900
2024$311,600$98,300$409,900
2024$311,600$98,300$409,900
2023$311,600$98,300$409,900
2023$311,600$98,300$409,900
2023$311,600$98,300$409,900
2023$311,600$98,300$409,900
2023$311,600$98,300$409,900
2022$242,600$79,700$322,300
2022$242,600$79,700$322,300
2022$242,600$79,700$322,300
2022$242,600$79,700$322,300
2021$242,600$79,700$322,300
2021$242,600$79,700$322,300
2021$242,600$79,700$322,300
2021$242,600$79,700$322,300
2020$204,800$68,200$273,000
2020$204,800$68,200$273,000
2020$204,800$68,200$273,000
2020$204,800$68,200$273,000
2019$204,800$68,200$273,000
2019$204,800$68,200$273,000
2019$204,800$68,200$273,000
2019$204,800$68,200$273,000
2019$193,600$64,900$258,500
2018$193,600$64,900$258,500
2018$193,600$64,900$258,500
2018$193,600$64,900$258,500
2017$193,600$64,900$258,500
2017$193,600$64,900$258,500
2017$193,600$64,900$258,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,500$112,200$429,700
2025$317,500$112,200$429,700
2025$317,500$112,200$429,700
2024$311,600$98,300$409,900
2024$311,600$98,300$409,900
2024$311,600$98,300$409,900
2024$311,600$98,300$409,900
2023$311,600$98,300$409,900
2023$311,600$98,300$409,900
2023$311,600$98,300$409,900
2023$311,600$98,300$409,900
2023$311,600$98,300$409,900
2022$242,600$79,700$322,300
2022$242,600$79,700$322,300
2022$242,600$79,700$322,300
2022$242,600$79,700$322,300
2021$242,600$79,700$322,300
2021$242,600$79,700$322,300
2021$242,600$79,700$322,300
2021$242,600$79,700$322,300
2020$204,800$68,200$273,000
2020$204,800$68,200$273,000
2020$204,800$68,200$273,000
2020$204,800$68,200$273,000
2019$204,800$68,200$273,000
2019$204,800$68,200$273,000
2019$204,800$68,200$273,000
2019$204,800$68,200$273,000
2019$193,600$64,900$258,500
2018$193,600$64,900$258,500
2018$193,600$64,900$258,500
2018$193,600$64,900$258,500
2017$193,600$64,900$258,500
2017$193,600$64,900$258,500
2017$193,600$64,900$258,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 7/ 395/ / Location : 899 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps