8471 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8471 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 25/ C1 /
Acct#
20
Owner
URBANEK, TRAVIS M ET AL
Total Market Value
$593,100
Appraisal
$593,100
PID
19
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 9A PLAT DB 341/480
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,000$250,100$593,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,000$250,100$593,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerURBANEK, TRAVIS M ET AL
Address8471 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4969
Sale Price$587,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6851/1
Sale Date08/02/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
URBANEK, TRAVIS M ET AL $587,50016851/10108/02/2021210006851
SELL, JOHNATHAN BOND TR ET ALS $015614/10206/21/2021210005614
SELL, JOHNATHAN BOND ET AL$480,00012956/10106/14/2019190002956
DIRIENZO, MICHELLE L$399,99912929/10105/31/2018180002929
MOBERLEY, DEAN E JR ET UX$210,00010513/10101/30/2018180000513
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$264,00015331/10509/28/2017170005331
MCCAWLEY, THOMAS J IV$015068/0 05/08/20065068
MCCAWLEY, THOMAS J IV ET UX$35,0000405/749 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $358,148
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1290
Fin Basement Area1056
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 852 852
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,290 0
DCKDeck 386 0
OPROpen Porch 212 0
PTOPatio 94 0
   3,782 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$250,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,000$250,100$593,100
2025$343,000$250,100$593,100
2025$343,000$250,100$593,100
2024$334,200$190,500$524,700
2024$334,200$190,500$524,700
2024$334,200$190,500$524,700
2024$321,600$190,500$512,100
2023$321,600$190,500$512,100
2023$321,600$190,500$512,100
2023$321,600$190,500$512,100
2023$321,600$190,500$512,100
2023$321,600$190,500$512,100
2022$247,200$168,000$415,200
2022$247,200$168,000$415,200
2022$247,200$168,000$415,200
2022$247,200$168,000$415,200
2021$247,200$168,000$415,200
2021$248,400$168,000$416,400
2021$248,400$168,000$416,400
2021$248,400$168,000$416,400
2020$226,900$150,600$377,500
2020$226,900$150,600$377,500
2020$226,900$150,600$377,500
2020$229,200$150,600$379,800
2019$229,200$150,600$379,800
2019$229,200$150,600$379,800
2019$229,200$150,600$379,800
2019$229,200$150,600$379,800
2019$229,200$150,600$379,800
2018$222,400$145,700$368,100
2018$179,500$123,100$302,600
2018$179,500$123,100$302,600
2017$179,500$123,100$302,600
2017$179,500$123,100$302,600
2017$179,500$123,100$302,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,000$250,100$593,100
2025$343,000$250,100$593,100
2025$343,000$250,100$593,100
2024$334,200$190,500$524,700
2024$334,200$190,500$524,700
2024$334,200$190,500$524,700
2024$321,600$190,500$512,100
2023$321,600$190,500$512,100
2023$321,600$190,500$512,100
2023$321,600$190,500$512,100
2023$321,600$190,500$512,100
2023$321,600$190,500$512,100
2022$247,200$168,000$415,200
2022$247,200$168,000$415,200
2022$247,200$168,000$415,200
2022$247,200$168,000$415,200
2021$247,200$168,000$415,200
2021$248,400$168,000$416,400
2021$248,400$168,000$416,400
2021$248,400$168,000$416,400
2020$226,900$150,600$377,500
2020$226,900$150,600$377,500
2020$226,900$150,600$377,500
2020$229,200$150,600$379,800
2019$229,200$150,600$379,800
2019$229,200$150,600$379,800
2019$229,200$150,600$379,800
2019$229,200$150,600$379,800
2019$229,200$150,600$379,800
2018$222,400$145,700$368,100
2018$179,500$123,100$302,600
2018$179,500$123,100$302,600
2017$179,500$123,100$302,600
2017$179,500$123,100$302,600
2017$179,500$123,100$302,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 25/ C1 / Location : 8471 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps