7434 AUTUMN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7434 AUTUMN RD
Parcel ID
73/ A 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
2010
Owner
MOSSER, BRIAN
Total Market Value
$266,100
Appraisal
$266,100
PID
1900
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR MT LANE LOT 6 RT 648 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$94,700$266,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$94,700$266,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSSER, BRIAN
Address7434 AUTUMN RD

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2100
Sale Price$129,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4888/0
Sale Date10/03/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOSSER, BRIAN$129,90014888/0 10/03/20114888
LOHR, G SCOTT$61,00013071/0 06/23/20113071
COLEMAN, FREDDIE L JR$0112901/0 12/08/200612901
COLEMAN, FREDDIE L JR ET AL$011254/0 02/06/20031254
COLEMAN, FREDDIE L JR$85,00017817/0 11/27/20017817
CLARK, ICY V$3,0000249/354 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 987
Replacement Cost: $215,152
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 987 987
DCKDeck 394 0
   1,381 987

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$94,700$266,100
2025$171,400$94,700$266,100
2025$171,400$94,700$266,100
2024$165,000$69,800$234,800
2024$165,000$69,800$234,800
2024$165,000$69,800$234,800
2024$165,000$69,800$234,800
2023$165,000$69,800$234,800
2023$165,000$69,800$234,800
2023$165,000$69,800$234,800
2023$165,000$69,800$234,800
2023$165,000$69,800$234,800
2022$120,000$69,800$189,800
2022$120,000$69,800$189,800
2022$120,000$69,800$189,800
2022$120,000$69,800$189,800
2021$120,000$69,800$189,800
2021$120,000$69,800$189,800
2021$120,000$69,800$189,800
2021$120,000$69,800$189,800
2020$108,400$58,000$166,400
2020$108,400$58,000$166,400
2020$108,400$58,000$166,400
2020$108,400$58,000$166,400
2019$108,400$58,000$166,400
2019$108,400$58,000$166,400
2019$108,400$58,000$166,400
2019$108,400$58,000$166,400
2019$85,800$54,700$140,500
2018$85,800$54,700$140,500
2018$85,800$54,700$140,500
2018$85,800$54,700$140,500
2017$85,800$54,700$140,500
2017$85,800$54,700$140,500
2017$85,800$54,700$140,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$94,700$266,100
2025$171,400$94,700$266,100
2025$171,400$94,700$266,100
2024$165,000$69,800$234,800
2024$165,000$69,800$234,800
2024$165,000$69,800$234,800
2024$165,000$69,800$234,800
2023$165,000$69,800$234,800
2023$165,000$69,800$234,800
2023$165,000$69,800$234,800
2023$165,000$69,800$234,800
2023$165,000$69,800$234,800
2022$120,000$69,800$189,800
2022$120,000$69,800$189,800
2022$120,000$69,800$189,800
2022$120,000$69,800$189,800
2021$120,000$69,800$189,800
2021$120,000$69,800$189,800
2021$120,000$69,800$189,800
2021$120,000$69,800$189,800
2020$108,400$58,000$166,400
2020$108,400$58,000$166,400
2020$108,400$58,000$166,400
2020$108,400$58,000$166,400
2019$108,400$58,000$166,400
2019$108,400$58,000$166,400
2019$108,400$58,000$166,400
2019$108,400$58,000$166,400
2019$85,800$54,700$140,500
2018$85,800$54,700$140,500
2018$85,800$54,700$140,500
2018$85,800$54,700$140,500
2017$85,800$54,700$140,500
2017$85,800$54,700$140,500
2017$85,800$54,700$140,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ A 1/ 6/ / Location : 7434 AUTUMN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps