874 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
874 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 7/ 401/ /
Acct#
21314
Owner
LIZAMA, ERVIN O
Total Market Value
$468,500
Appraisal
$468,500
PID
19001
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER PHASE 7B, LOT 401 5,798 SQ FT PLAT 8/172
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,900$111,600$468,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,900$111,600$468,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIZAMA, ERVIN O
Address874 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3156
Sale Price$274,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1609/1
Sale Date04/01/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LIZAMA, ERVIN O$274,00011609/10104/01/2015150001609
SCHEWEL FURNITURE CO INC$239,700 8874/ 0103/03/2014140000874
MARTIN, LYLE ET UX$206,00013448/0 07/01/20103448
SOLANO, FERNANDO E$374,99019400/0 08/03/20059400
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$286,45661467/0 02/08/20051467
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0863846/0 04/21/20043846

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,462
Replacement Cost: $387,396
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1076
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,076 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   3,966 2,462

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,900$111,600$468,500
2025$356,900$111,600$468,500
2025$356,900$111,600$468,500
2024$348,800$97,800$446,600
2024$348,800$97,800$446,600
2024$348,800$97,800$446,600
2024$348,800$97,800$446,600
2023$348,800$97,800$446,600
2023$348,800$97,800$446,600
2023$348,800$97,800$446,600
2023$348,800$97,800$446,600
2023$348,800$97,800$446,600
2022$275,100$79,300$354,400
2022$275,100$79,300$354,400
2022$275,100$79,300$354,400
2022$275,100$79,300$354,400
2021$275,100$79,300$354,400
2021$275,100$79,300$354,400
2021$275,100$79,300$354,400
2021$275,100$79,300$354,400
2020$233,300$67,500$300,800
2020$233,300$67,500$300,800
2020$233,300$67,500$300,800
2020$233,300$67,500$300,800
2019$233,300$67,500$300,800
2019$233,300$67,500$300,800
2019$233,300$67,500$300,800
2019$233,300$67,500$300,800
2019$221,300$64,300$285,600
2018$221,300$64,300$285,600
2018$221,300$64,300$285,600
2018$221,300$64,300$285,600
2017$221,300$64,300$285,600
2017$221,300$64,300$285,600
2017$221,300$64,300$285,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,900$111,600$468,500
2025$356,900$111,600$468,500
2025$356,900$111,600$468,500
2024$348,800$97,800$446,600
2024$348,800$97,800$446,600
2024$348,800$97,800$446,600
2024$348,800$97,800$446,600
2023$348,800$97,800$446,600
2023$348,800$97,800$446,600
2023$348,800$97,800$446,600
2023$348,800$97,800$446,600
2023$348,800$97,800$446,600
2022$275,100$79,300$354,400
2022$275,100$79,300$354,400
2022$275,100$79,300$354,400
2022$275,100$79,300$354,400
2021$275,100$79,300$354,400
2021$275,100$79,300$354,400
2021$275,100$79,300$354,400
2021$275,100$79,300$354,400
2020$233,300$67,500$300,800
2020$233,300$67,500$300,800
2020$233,300$67,500$300,800
2020$233,300$67,500$300,800
2019$233,300$67,500$300,800
2019$233,300$67,500$300,800
2019$233,300$67,500$300,800
2019$233,300$67,500$300,800
2019$221,300$64,300$285,600
2018$221,300$64,300$285,600
2018$221,300$64,300$285,600
2018$221,300$64,300$285,600
2017$221,300$64,300$285,600
2017$221,300$64,300$285,600
2017$221,300$64,300$285,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 7/ 401/ / Location : 874 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps