19117 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19117 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 94/ /
Acct#
21323
Owner
CASIDY, JUSTIN
Total Market Value
$447,700
Appraisal
$447,700
PID
19010
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX FARM LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$118,000$447,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$118,000$447,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASIDY, JUSTIN
Address19117 S MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8038
Sale Price$320,682
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3919/1
Sale Date07/26/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CASIDY, JUSTIN$320,68213919/10107/26/2018180003919
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$299,00045686/10110/18/2017170005686
CULPEPER LAND INVESTMENTS LLC$150,00041992/0 03/26/20081992
FAIRFAX DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$500,00047236/0 06/20/20057236
BROADLANDS MANAGEMENT LLC$0212012/0 11/05/200412012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,358
Replacement Cost: $336,419
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1358
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,358 1,358
BSMBasement 1,358 0
DCKDeck 230 0
GARGarage 484 0
   3,430 1,358

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$118,000$447,700
2025$329,700$118,000$447,700
2025$329,700$118,000$447,700
2024$318,600$93,000$411,600
2024$318,600$93,000$411,600
2024$318,600$93,000$411,600
2024$318,600$93,000$411,600
2023$318,600$93,000$411,600
2023$318,600$93,000$411,600
2023$318,600$93,000$411,600
2023$318,600$93,000$411,600
2023$318,600$93,000$411,600
2022$241,100$93,000$334,100
2022$241,100$93,000$334,100
2022$241,100$93,000$334,100
2022$241,100$93,000$334,100
2021$241,100$93,000$334,100
2021$241,100$93,000$334,100
2021$241,100$93,000$334,100
2021$241,100$93,000$334,100
2020$219,200$81,400$300,600
2020$219,200$81,400$300,600
2020$219,200$81,400$300,600
2020$219,200$81,400$300,600
2019$219,200$81,400$300,600
2019$219,200$81,400$300,600
2019$219,200$81,400$300,600
2019$219,200$81,400$300,600
2019$173,300$78,100$251,400
2018$173,300$78,100$251,400
2018$0$68,100$68,100
2018$0$68,100$68,100
2017$0$68,100$68,100
2017$0$68,100$68,100
2017$0$68,100$68,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$118,000$447,700
2025$329,700$118,000$447,700
2025$329,700$118,000$447,700
2024$318,600$93,000$411,600
2024$318,600$93,000$411,600
2024$318,600$93,000$411,600
2024$318,600$93,000$411,600
2023$318,600$93,000$411,600
2023$318,600$93,000$411,600
2023$318,600$93,000$411,600
2023$318,600$93,000$411,600
2023$318,600$93,000$411,600
2022$241,100$93,000$334,100
2022$241,100$93,000$334,100
2022$241,100$93,000$334,100
2022$241,100$93,000$334,100
2021$241,100$93,000$334,100
2021$241,100$93,000$334,100
2021$241,100$93,000$334,100
2021$241,100$93,000$334,100
2020$219,200$81,400$300,600
2020$219,200$81,400$300,600
2020$219,200$81,400$300,600
2020$219,200$81,400$300,600
2019$219,200$81,400$300,600
2019$219,200$81,400$300,600
2019$219,200$81,400$300,600
2019$219,200$81,400$300,600
2019$173,300$78,100$251,400
2018$173,300$78,100$251,400
2018$0$68,100$68,100
2018$0$68,100$68,100
2017$0$68,100$68,100
2017$0$68,100$68,100
2017$0$68,100$68,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 94/ / Location : 19117 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps