845 GALLOWS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
845 GALLOWS CT
Parcel ID
40/ I 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
21326
Owner
HERRMAN, RICHARD L JR
Total Market Value
$282,100
Appraisal
$282,100
PID
19013
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA HILL TOWNHOUSES SECTION 2, LOT 3 2,040 SQ FT PLAT 8/158
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,600$77,500$282,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,600$77,500$282,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRMAN, RICHARD L JR
Address845 GALLOWS CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2193
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1028/0
Sale Date02/26/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERRMAN, RICHARD L JR$110,00011028/0 02/26/20101028
BMR FUNDING LLC$50,00012137/0 04/14/20092137
PEKO, RUDY P ET AL$011117/0 02/21/20081117
PEKO, RUDY P$180,453112467/0 10/04/200512467
PREMIER AT CATALPA HILLS LLC$003395/0 03/01/20043395

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $222,414
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area672
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
BSMBasement 672 0
   2,016 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0049
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,600$77,500$282,100
2025$204,600$77,500$282,100
2025$204,600$77,500$282,100
2024$200,900$58,600$259,500
2024$200,900$58,600$259,500
2024$200,900$58,600$259,500
2024$200,900$58,600$259,500
2023$200,900$58,600$259,500
2023$200,900$58,600$259,500
2023$200,900$58,600$259,500
2023$200,900$58,600$259,500
2023$200,900$58,600$259,500
2022$164,600$55,000$219,600
2022$164,600$55,000$219,600
2022$164,600$55,000$219,600
2022$164,600$55,000$219,600
2021$164,600$55,000$219,600
2021$164,600$55,000$219,600
2021$164,600$55,000$219,600
2021$164,600$55,000$219,600
2020$142,100$45,200$187,300
2020$142,100$45,200$187,300
2020$142,100$45,200$187,300
2020$142,100$45,200$187,300
2019$142,100$45,200$187,300
2019$142,100$45,200$187,300
2019$142,100$45,200$187,300
2019$142,100$45,200$187,300
2019$114,500$38,600$153,100
2018$114,500$38,600$153,100
2018$114,500$38,600$153,100
2018$114,500$38,600$153,100
2017$114,500$38,600$153,100
2017$114,500$38,600$153,100
2017$114,500$38,600$153,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,600$77,500$282,100
2025$204,600$77,500$282,100
2025$204,600$77,500$282,100
2024$200,900$58,600$259,500
2024$200,900$58,600$259,500
2024$200,900$58,600$259,500
2024$200,900$58,600$259,500
2023$200,900$58,600$259,500
2023$200,900$58,600$259,500
2023$200,900$58,600$259,500
2023$200,900$58,600$259,500
2023$200,900$58,600$259,500
2022$164,600$55,000$219,600
2022$164,600$55,000$219,600
2022$164,600$55,000$219,600
2022$164,600$55,000$219,600
2021$164,600$55,000$219,600
2021$164,600$55,000$219,600
2021$164,600$55,000$219,600
2021$164,600$55,000$219,600
2020$142,100$45,200$187,300
2020$142,100$45,200$187,300
2020$142,100$45,200$187,300
2020$142,100$45,200$187,300
2019$142,100$45,200$187,300
2019$142,100$45,200$187,300
2019$142,100$45,200$187,300
2019$142,100$45,200$187,300
2019$114,500$38,600$153,100
2018$114,500$38,600$153,100
2018$114,500$38,600$153,100
2018$114,500$38,600$153,100
2017$114,500$38,600$153,100
2017$114,500$38,600$153,100
2017$114,500$38,600$153,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 2/ 3/ / Location : 845 GALLOWS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps