821 GALLOWS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
821 GALLOWS CT
Parcel ID
40/ I 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
21331
Owner
ANDRADE, ADA
Total Market Value
$286,100
Appraisal
$286,100
PID
19018
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA HILL TOWNHOUSES SECTION 2, LOT 8 3,060 SQ FT PLAT 8/158
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,000$78,100$286,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,000$78,100$286,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDRADE, ADA
Address821 GALLOWS CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2193
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1735/1
Sale Date05/05/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDRADE, ADA$011735/10205/05/2023230001735
ANDRADE, ADA ET AL$142,00017171/0 11/12/20087171
HOMESALES INC$276,35417763/0 09/14/20077763
MICHEL, ROBERTO C$270,000112871/0 10/13/200512871
GALATI, FRED ET UX$183,90019479/0 08/04/20059479
PREMIER AT CATALPA HILLS LLC$003395/0 03/01/20043395

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $226,134
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area672
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
BSMBasement 672 0
   2,016 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0049
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,000$78,100$286,100
2025$208,000$78,100$286,100
2025$208,000$78,100$286,100
2024$202,700$59,000$261,700
2024$202,700$59,000$261,700
2024$202,700$59,000$261,700
2024$202,700$59,000$261,700
2023$202,700$59,000$261,700
2023$202,700$59,000$261,700
2023$202,700$59,000$261,700
2023$202,700$59,000$261,700
2023$202,700$59,000$261,700
2022$166,300$55,400$221,700
2022$166,300$55,400$221,700
2022$166,300$55,400$221,700
2022$166,300$55,400$221,700
2021$166,300$55,400$221,700
2021$166,300$55,400$221,700
2021$166,300$55,400$221,700
2021$166,300$55,400$221,700
2020$143,400$45,800$189,200
2020$143,400$45,800$189,200
2020$143,400$45,800$189,200
2020$143,400$45,800$189,200
2019$143,400$45,800$189,200
2019$143,400$45,800$189,200
2019$143,400$45,800$189,200
2019$143,400$45,800$189,200
2019$115,600$39,100$154,700
2018$115,600$39,100$154,700
2018$115,600$39,100$154,700
2018$115,600$39,100$154,700
2017$115,600$39,100$154,700
2017$115,600$39,100$154,700
2017$115,600$39,100$154,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,000$78,100$286,100
2025$208,000$78,100$286,100
2025$208,000$78,100$286,100
2024$202,700$59,000$261,700
2024$202,700$59,000$261,700
2024$202,700$59,000$261,700
2024$202,700$59,000$261,700
2023$202,700$59,000$261,700
2023$202,700$59,000$261,700
2023$202,700$59,000$261,700
2023$202,700$59,000$261,700
2023$202,700$59,000$261,700
2022$166,300$55,400$221,700
2022$166,300$55,400$221,700
2022$166,300$55,400$221,700
2022$166,300$55,400$221,700
2021$166,300$55,400$221,700
2021$166,300$55,400$221,700
2021$166,300$55,400$221,700
2021$166,300$55,400$221,700
2020$143,400$45,800$189,200
2020$143,400$45,800$189,200
2020$143,400$45,800$189,200
2020$143,400$45,800$189,200
2019$143,400$45,800$189,200
2019$143,400$45,800$189,200
2019$143,400$45,800$189,200
2019$143,400$45,800$189,200
2019$115,600$39,100$154,700
2018$115,600$39,100$154,700
2018$115,600$39,100$154,700
2018$115,600$39,100$154,700
2017$115,600$39,100$154,700
2017$115,600$39,100$154,700
2017$115,600$39,100$154,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 2/ 8/ / Location : 821 GALLOWS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps