817 GALLOWS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
817 GALLOWS CT
Parcel ID
40/ I 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
21332
Owner
CARLSON, CAITLIN A
Total Market Value
$279,100
Appraisal
$279,100
PID
19019
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA HILL TOWNHOUSES SECTION 2, LOT 9 2,040 SQ FT PLAT 8/158
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,600$77,500$279,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,600$77,500$279,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARLSON, CAITLIN A
Address148 EMPRESS ALEXANDRA PL
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22406-4085
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4407/1
Sale Date08/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARLSON, CAITLIN A $160,00014407/10108/22/2019190004407
FIANKO, FELIX ET UX$250,000111577/0 09/19/200511577
MAKHLOUF, NAYFEH ET ALS$0111419/0 09/15/200511419
MUNAYER, NORMA S ET AL$186,15019201/0 07/29/20059201
PREMIER AT CATALPA HILLS LLC$003395/0 03/01/20043395

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $219,169
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area640
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 640 640
FUSFinished Upper Story 640 640
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 640 0
   1,936 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0049
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,600$77,500$279,100
2025$201,600$77,500$279,100
2025$201,600$77,500$279,100
2024$198,000$58,600$256,600
2024$198,000$58,600$256,600
2024$198,000$58,600$256,600
2024$198,000$58,600$256,600
2023$198,000$58,600$256,600
2023$198,000$58,600$256,600
2023$198,000$58,600$256,600
2023$198,000$58,600$256,600
2023$198,000$58,600$256,600
2022$162,500$55,000$217,500
2022$162,500$55,000$217,500
2022$162,500$55,000$217,500
2022$162,500$55,000$217,500
2021$162,500$55,000$217,500
2021$162,500$55,000$217,500
2021$162,500$55,000$217,500
2021$162,500$55,000$217,500
2020$140,700$45,200$185,900
2020$140,700$45,200$185,900
2020$140,700$45,200$185,900
2020$140,700$45,200$185,900
2019$140,700$45,200$185,900
2019$140,700$45,200$185,900
2019$140,700$45,200$185,900
2019$140,700$45,200$185,900
2019$113,600$38,600$152,200
2018$113,600$38,600$152,200
2018$113,600$38,600$152,200
2018$113,600$38,600$152,200
2017$113,600$38,600$152,200
2017$113,600$38,600$152,200
2017$113,600$38,600$152,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,600$77,500$279,100
2025$201,600$77,500$279,100
2025$201,600$77,500$279,100
2024$198,000$58,600$256,600
2024$198,000$58,600$256,600
2024$198,000$58,600$256,600
2024$198,000$58,600$256,600
2023$198,000$58,600$256,600
2023$198,000$58,600$256,600
2023$198,000$58,600$256,600
2023$198,000$58,600$256,600
2023$198,000$58,600$256,600
2022$162,500$55,000$217,500
2022$162,500$55,000$217,500
2022$162,500$55,000$217,500
2022$162,500$55,000$217,500
2021$162,500$55,000$217,500
2021$162,500$55,000$217,500
2021$162,500$55,000$217,500
2021$162,500$55,000$217,500
2020$140,700$45,200$185,900
2020$140,700$45,200$185,900
2020$140,700$45,200$185,900
2020$140,700$45,200$185,900
2019$140,700$45,200$185,900
2019$140,700$45,200$185,900
2019$140,700$45,200$185,900
2019$140,700$45,200$185,900
2019$113,600$38,600$152,200
2018$113,600$38,600$152,200
2018$113,600$38,600$152,200
2018$113,600$38,600$152,200
2017$113,600$38,600$152,200
2017$113,600$38,600$152,200
2017$113,600$38,600$152,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 2/ 9/ / Location : 817 GALLOWS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps