7336 GREENWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7336 GREENWOOD LN
Parcel ID
73/ / 25/ A /
Acct#
2013
Owner
GRAY, MIKE ANTHONY ET AL
Total Market Value
$368,900
Appraisal
$368,900
PID
1902
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOFFMANS STORE
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$115,900$368,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$115,900$368,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, MIKE ANTHONY ET AL
Address7336 GREENWOOD LN
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2103
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 21/0
Sale Date01/04/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAY, MIKE ANTHONY ET AL$0121/0 01/04/201021
GRAY, MIKE ANTHONY ET UX$5,0000343/714 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $269,788
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,176 0
DCKDeck 384 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
   2,988 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL900.00 UNITS$20,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$115,900$368,900
2025$253,000$115,900$368,900
2025$253,000$115,900$368,900
2024$235,000$90,900$325,900
2024$235,000$90,900$325,900
2024$235,000$90,900$325,900
2024$235,000$90,900$325,900
2023$235,000$90,900$325,900
2023$235,000$90,900$325,900
2023$235,000$90,900$325,900
2023$235,000$90,900$325,900
2023$235,000$90,900$325,900
2022$187,500$90,900$278,400
2022$187,500$90,900$278,400
2022$187,500$90,900$278,400
2022$187,500$90,900$278,400
2021$187,500$90,900$278,400
2021$187,500$90,900$278,400
2021$187,500$90,900$278,400
2021$187,500$90,900$278,400
2020$163,700$79,300$243,000
2020$163,700$79,300$243,000
2020$163,700$79,300$243,000
2020$163,700$79,300$243,000
2019$163,700$79,300$243,000
2019$163,700$79,300$243,000
2019$163,700$79,300$243,000
2019$163,700$79,300$243,000
2019$149,100$76,000$225,100
2018$149,100$76,000$225,100
2018$149,100$76,000$225,100
2018$149,100$76,000$225,100
2017$149,100$76,000$225,100
2017$149,100$76,000$225,100
2017$149,100$76,000$225,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$115,900$368,900
2025$253,000$115,900$368,900
2025$253,000$115,900$368,900
2024$235,000$90,900$325,900
2024$235,000$90,900$325,900
2024$235,000$90,900$325,900
2024$235,000$90,900$325,900
2023$235,000$90,900$325,900
2023$235,000$90,900$325,900
2023$235,000$90,900$325,900
2023$235,000$90,900$325,900
2023$235,000$90,900$325,900
2022$187,500$90,900$278,400
2022$187,500$90,900$278,400
2022$187,500$90,900$278,400
2022$187,500$90,900$278,400
2021$187,500$90,900$278,400
2021$187,500$90,900$278,400
2021$187,500$90,900$278,400
2021$187,500$90,900$278,400
2020$163,700$79,300$243,000
2020$163,700$79,300$243,000
2020$163,700$79,300$243,000
2020$163,700$79,300$243,000
2019$163,700$79,300$243,000
2019$163,700$79,300$243,000
2019$163,700$79,300$243,000
2019$163,700$79,300$243,000
2019$149,100$76,000$225,100
2018$149,100$76,000$225,100
2018$149,100$76,000$225,100
2018$149,100$76,000$225,100
2017$149,100$76,000$225,100
2017$149,100$76,000$225,100
2017$149,100$76,000$225,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 25/ A / Location : 7336 GREENWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps