813 GALLOWS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
813 GALLOWS CT
Parcel ID
40/ I 2/ 10/ /
Acct#
21333
Owner
WILKS, BRADLEY T
Total Market Value
$282,600
Appraisal
$282,600
PID
19020
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA HILL TOWNHOUSES SECTION 2, LOT 10 2,040 SQ FT PLAT 8/158
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,100$77,500$282,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,100$77,500$282,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILKS, BRADLEY T
Address813 GALLOWS CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2192
Sale Price$94,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4886/0
Sale Date08/14/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILKS, BRADLEY T$94,00014886/0 08/14/20094886
DEUTSCHE BANK NATL TRUST TEE$108,00014434/0 07/23/20094434
RAYAN, EMAD ET UX$185,35019227/0 08/01/20059227
PREMIER AT CATALPA HILLS LLC$003395/0 03/01/20043395

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $222,934
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area672
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
BSMBasement 672 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   2,044 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0049
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,100$77,500$282,600
2025$205,100$77,500$282,600
2025$205,100$77,500$282,600
2024$201,300$58,600$259,900
2024$201,300$58,600$259,900
2024$201,300$58,600$259,900
2024$201,300$58,600$259,900
2023$201,300$58,600$259,900
2023$201,300$58,600$259,900
2023$201,300$58,600$259,900
2023$201,300$58,600$259,900
2023$201,300$58,600$259,900
2022$164,900$55,000$219,900
2022$164,900$55,000$219,900
2022$164,900$55,000$219,900
2022$164,900$55,000$219,900
2021$164,900$55,000$219,900
2021$164,900$55,000$219,900
2021$164,900$55,000$219,900
2021$164,900$55,000$219,900
2020$142,300$45,200$187,500
2020$142,300$45,200$187,500
2020$142,300$45,200$187,500
2020$142,300$45,200$187,500
2019$142,300$45,200$187,500
2019$142,300$45,200$187,500
2019$142,300$45,200$187,500
2019$142,300$45,200$187,500
2019$114,700$38,600$153,300
2018$114,700$38,600$153,300
2018$114,700$38,600$153,300
2018$114,700$38,600$153,300
2017$114,700$38,600$153,300
2017$114,700$38,600$153,300
2017$114,700$38,600$153,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,100$77,500$282,600
2025$205,100$77,500$282,600
2025$205,100$77,500$282,600
2024$201,300$58,600$259,900
2024$201,300$58,600$259,900
2024$201,300$58,600$259,900
2024$201,300$58,600$259,900
2023$201,300$58,600$259,900
2023$201,300$58,600$259,900
2023$201,300$58,600$259,900
2023$201,300$58,600$259,900
2023$201,300$58,600$259,900
2022$164,900$55,000$219,900
2022$164,900$55,000$219,900
2022$164,900$55,000$219,900
2022$164,900$55,000$219,900
2021$164,900$55,000$219,900
2021$164,900$55,000$219,900
2021$164,900$55,000$219,900
2021$164,900$55,000$219,900
2020$142,300$45,200$187,500
2020$142,300$45,200$187,500
2020$142,300$45,200$187,500
2020$142,300$45,200$187,500
2019$142,300$45,200$187,500
2019$142,300$45,200$187,500
2019$142,300$45,200$187,500
2019$142,300$45,200$187,500
2019$114,700$38,600$153,300
2018$114,700$38,600$153,300
2018$114,700$38,600$153,300
2018$114,700$38,600$153,300
2017$114,700$38,600$153,300
2017$114,700$38,600$153,300
2017$114,700$38,600$153,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 2/ 10/ / Location : 813 GALLOWS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps