809 GALLOWS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
809 GALLOWS CT
Parcel ID
40/ I 2/ 11/ /
Acct#
21334
Owner
HERNANDEZ, CAROLINA MEJIA ET AL
Total Market Value
$299,300
Appraisal
$299,300
PID
19021
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA HILL TOWNHOUSES SECTION 2, LOT 11 2,244 SQ FT PLAT 8/158
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$77,500$299,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$77,500$299,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ, CAROLINA MEJIA ET AL
Address809 GALLOWS CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1652/
Sale Date04/15/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERNANDEZ, CAROLINA MEJIA ET AL$140,00011652/ 0104/15/2014140001652
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$115,40010266/ 0501/21/2014140000266
BANKS, GENETTA M$122,50012159/0 04/15/20092159
WACHOVIA BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$227,00012157/0 04/15/20092157
ALBERTO, JOSE A$015176/0 08/07/20085176
ALBERTO, JOSE A ET AL$264,000111571/0 09/19/200511571
GAMMOH, JEHAD ET UX$182,40019242/0 08/01/20059242
PREMIER AT CATALPA HILLS LLC$003395/0 03/01/20043395

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $241,133
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area672
Fin Basement Area672
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
BSMBasement 672 0
   2,016 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0049
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$77,500$299,300
2025$221,800$77,500$299,300
2025$221,800$77,500$299,300
2024$215,700$58,600$274,300
2024$215,700$58,600$274,300
2024$215,700$58,600$274,300
2024$215,700$58,600$274,300
2023$215,700$58,600$274,300
2023$215,700$58,600$274,300
2023$215,700$58,600$274,300
2023$215,700$58,600$274,300
2023$215,700$58,600$274,300
2022$178,900$55,000$233,900
2022$178,900$55,000$233,900
2022$178,900$55,000$233,900
2022$178,900$55,000$233,900
2021$178,900$55,000$233,900
2021$178,900$55,000$233,900
2021$178,900$55,000$233,900
2021$178,900$55,000$233,900
2020$154,800$45,200$200,000
2020$154,800$45,200$200,000
2020$154,800$45,200$200,000
2020$154,800$45,200$200,000
2019$154,800$45,200$200,000
2019$154,800$45,200$200,000
2019$154,800$45,200$200,000
2019$154,800$45,200$200,000
2019$125,700$38,600$164,300
2018$125,700$38,600$164,300
2018$125,700$38,600$164,300
2018$125,700$38,600$164,300
2017$125,700$38,600$164,300
2017$125,700$38,600$164,300
2017$125,700$38,600$164,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$77,500$299,300
2025$221,800$77,500$299,300
2025$221,800$77,500$299,300
2024$215,700$58,600$274,300
2024$215,700$58,600$274,300
2024$215,700$58,600$274,300
2024$215,700$58,600$274,300
2023$215,700$58,600$274,300
2023$215,700$58,600$274,300
2023$215,700$58,600$274,300
2023$215,700$58,600$274,300
2023$215,700$58,600$274,300
2022$178,900$55,000$233,900
2022$178,900$55,000$233,900
2022$178,900$55,000$233,900
2022$178,900$55,000$233,900
2021$178,900$55,000$233,900
2021$178,900$55,000$233,900
2021$178,900$55,000$233,900
2021$178,900$55,000$233,900
2020$154,800$45,200$200,000
2020$154,800$45,200$200,000
2020$154,800$45,200$200,000
2020$154,800$45,200$200,000
2019$154,800$45,200$200,000
2019$154,800$45,200$200,000
2019$154,800$45,200$200,000
2019$154,800$45,200$200,000
2019$125,700$38,600$164,300
2018$125,700$38,600$164,300
2018$125,700$38,600$164,300
2018$125,700$38,600$164,300
2017$125,700$38,600$164,300
2017$125,700$38,600$164,300
2017$125,700$38,600$164,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 2/ 11/ / Location : 809 GALLOWS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps