805 GALLOWS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
805 GALLOWS CT
Parcel ID
40/ I 2/ 12/ /
Acct#
21335
Owner
VIOLET THOMPSON CO-ADM
Total Market Value
$289,400
Appraisal
$289,400
PID
19022
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA HILL TOWNHOUSES SECTION 2, LOT 12 2,244 SQ FT PLAT 8/158
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,900$77,500$289,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,900$77,500$289,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVIOLET THOMPSON CO-ADM
EUGENE THOMPSON CO-ADM
Address805 GALLOWS CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2192
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0151/1
Sale Date08/15/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VIOLET THOMPSON CO-ADM$010151/10308/15/2025250000151
SAMUELS, SALINA$220,00014023/0 05/02/20074023
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO TEE$217,868112208/0 11/15/200612208
VILLALTA, JUAN CARLOS$259,900113896/0 11/02/200513896
MAKHLOUF, NAYFEH ET ALS$0111421/0 09/15/200511421
MAKHLOUF, MAYFEH ET AL$186,40019262/0 08/01/20059262
PREMIER AT CATALPA HILLS LLC$003395/0 03/01/20043395

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $230,330
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area704
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 704 704
FUSFinished Upper Story 704 704
BSMBasement 704 0
   2,112 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0049
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,900$77,500$289,400
2025$211,900$77,500$289,400
2025$211,900$77,500$289,400
2024$208,200$58,600$266,800
2024$208,200$58,600$266,800
2024$208,200$58,600$266,800
2024$208,200$58,600$266,800
2023$208,200$58,600$266,800
2023$208,200$58,600$266,800
2023$208,200$58,600$266,800
2023$208,200$58,600$266,800
2023$208,200$58,600$266,800
2022$170,500$55,000$225,500
2022$170,500$55,000$225,500
2022$170,500$55,000$225,500
2022$170,500$55,000$225,500
2021$170,500$55,000$225,500
2021$170,500$55,000$225,500
2021$170,500$55,000$225,500
2021$170,500$55,000$225,500
2020$147,200$45,200$192,400
2020$147,200$45,200$192,400
2020$147,200$45,200$192,400
2020$147,200$45,200$192,400
2019$147,200$45,200$192,400
2019$147,200$45,200$192,400
2019$147,200$45,200$192,400
2019$147,200$45,200$192,400
2019$118,600$38,600$157,200
2018$118,600$38,600$157,200
2018$118,600$38,600$157,200
2018$118,600$38,600$157,200
2017$118,600$38,600$157,200
2017$118,600$38,600$157,200
2017$118,600$38,600$157,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,900$77,500$289,400
2025$211,900$77,500$289,400
2025$211,900$77,500$289,400
2024$208,200$58,600$266,800
2024$208,200$58,600$266,800
2024$208,200$58,600$266,800
2024$208,200$58,600$266,800
2023$208,200$58,600$266,800
2023$208,200$58,600$266,800
2023$208,200$58,600$266,800
2023$208,200$58,600$266,800
2023$208,200$58,600$266,800
2022$170,500$55,000$225,500
2022$170,500$55,000$225,500
2022$170,500$55,000$225,500
2022$170,500$55,000$225,500
2021$170,500$55,000$225,500
2021$170,500$55,000$225,500
2021$170,500$55,000$225,500
2021$170,500$55,000$225,500
2020$147,200$45,200$192,400
2020$147,200$45,200$192,400
2020$147,200$45,200$192,400
2020$147,200$45,200$192,400
2019$147,200$45,200$192,400
2019$147,200$45,200$192,400
2019$147,200$45,200$192,400
2019$147,200$45,200$192,400
2019$118,600$38,600$157,200
2018$118,600$38,600$157,200
2018$118,600$38,600$157,200
2018$118,600$38,600$157,200
2017$118,600$38,600$157,200
2017$118,600$38,600$157,200
2017$118,600$38,600$157,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 2/ 12/ / Location : 805 GALLOWS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps