801 GALLOWS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 GALLOWS CT
Parcel ID
40/ I 2/ 13/ /
Acct#
21336
Owner
PARATORE, FRANK P ET UX
Total Market Value
$292,700
Appraisal
$292,700
PID
19023
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA HILL TOWNHOUSES SECTION 2, LOT 13 4,094 SQ FT PLAT 8/158
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,000$78,700$292,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,000$78,700$292,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARATORE, FRANK P ET UX
Address5410 WEMBERLY DR
WARRENTON, VA 20187-9168
Sale Price$169,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5191/1
Sale Date09/07/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARATORE, FRANK P ET UX$169,00015191/10109/07/2016160005191
POLEND, JAKE ET AL$103,0001639/0 02/02/2010639
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR$99,00016336/0 10/26/20096336
UMANZOR, JOSE ET UX$258,000110702/0 08/30/200510702
SIGNATURE INVESTMENT GROUP LLC$152,43419481/0 08/04/20059481
PREMIER AT CATALPA HILLS LLC$003395/0 03/01/20043395

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $232,592
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area704
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 704 704
FUSFinished Upper Story 704 704
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 704 0
   2,132 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0049
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,000$78,700$292,700
2025$214,000$78,700$292,700
2025$214,000$78,700$292,700
2024$210,200$59,500$269,700
2024$210,200$59,500$269,700
2024$210,200$59,500$269,700
2024$210,200$59,500$269,700
2023$210,200$59,500$269,700
2023$210,200$59,500$269,700
2023$210,200$59,500$269,700
2023$210,200$59,500$269,700
2023$210,200$59,500$269,700
2022$172,200$55,800$228,000
2022$172,200$55,800$228,000
2022$172,200$55,800$228,000
2022$172,200$55,800$228,000
2021$172,200$55,800$228,000
2021$172,200$55,800$228,000
2021$172,200$55,800$228,000
2021$172,200$55,800$228,000
2020$148,700$46,500$195,200
2020$148,700$46,500$195,200
2020$148,700$46,500$195,200
2020$148,700$46,500$195,200
2019$148,700$46,500$195,200
2019$148,700$46,500$195,200
2019$148,700$46,500$195,200
2019$148,700$46,500$195,200
2019$119,800$39,600$159,400
2018$119,800$39,600$159,400
2018$119,800$39,600$159,400
2018$119,800$39,600$159,400
2017$119,800$39,600$159,400
2017$119,800$39,600$159,400
2017$119,800$39,600$159,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,000$78,700$292,700
2025$214,000$78,700$292,700
2025$214,000$78,700$292,700
2024$210,200$59,500$269,700
2024$210,200$59,500$269,700
2024$210,200$59,500$269,700
2024$210,200$59,500$269,700
2023$210,200$59,500$269,700
2023$210,200$59,500$269,700
2023$210,200$59,500$269,700
2023$210,200$59,500$269,700
2023$210,200$59,500$269,700
2022$172,200$55,800$228,000
2022$172,200$55,800$228,000
2022$172,200$55,800$228,000
2022$172,200$55,800$228,000
2021$172,200$55,800$228,000
2021$172,200$55,800$228,000
2021$172,200$55,800$228,000
2021$172,200$55,800$228,000
2020$148,700$46,500$195,200
2020$148,700$46,500$195,200
2020$148,700$46,500$195,200
2020$148,700$46,500$195,200
2019$148,700$46,500$195,200
2019$148,700$46,500$195,200
2019$148,700$46,500$195,200
2019$148,700$46,500$195,200
2019$119,800$39,600$159,400
2018$119,800$39,600$159,400
2018$119,800$39,600$159,400
2018$119,800$39,600$159,400
2017$119,800$39,600$159,400
2017$119,800$39,600$159,400
2017$119,800$39,600$159,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 2/ 13/ / Location : 801 GALLOWS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps