808 GALLOWS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
808 GALLOWS CT
Parcel ID
40/ I 2/ 15/ /
Acct#
21338
Owner
FIRST LEVEL 808 GALLOWS COURT LLC
Total Market Value
$274,900
Appraisal
$274,900
PID
19025
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA HILL TOWNHOUSES SECTION 2, LOT 15 2,040 SQ FT PLAT 8/158
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,400$77,500$274,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,400$77,500$274,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIRST LEVEL 808 GALLOWS COURT LLC
Address2002 ORANGE RD STE 201

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4175
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0253/1
Sale Date01/22/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FIRST LEVEL 808 GALLOWS COURT LLC$010253/10101/22/2024240000253
HALPERT, DANIEL E$130,00017233/0 10/31/20137233
STRACCENER, JESSICA M$120,00017186/0 11/12/20087186
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$193,06816768/0 10/23/20086768
SOFER, JAMIL$172,10014903/0 04/29/20054903
PREMIER AT CATALPA HILLS LLC$003395/0 03/01/20043395

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $214,531
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area640
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 640 640
FUSFinished Upper Story 640 640
BSMBasement 640 0
   1,920 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0049
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,400$77,500$274,900
2025$197,400$77,500$274,900
2025$197,400$77,500$274,900
2024$193,600$58,600$252,200
2024$193,600$58,600$252,200
2024$193,600$58,600$252,200
2024$193,600$58,600$252,200
2023$193,600$58,600$252,200
2023$193,600$58,600$252,200
2023$193,600$58,600$252,200
2023$193,600$58,600$252,200
2023$193,600$58,600$252,200
2022$158,600$55,000$213,600
2022$158,600$55,000$213,600
2022$158,600$55,000$213,600
2022$158,600$55,000$213,600
2021$158,600$55,000$213,600
2021$158,600$55,000$213,600
2021$158,600$55,000$213,600
2021$158,600$55,000$213,600
2020$137,000$45,200$182,200
2020$137,000$45,200$182,200
2020$137,000$45,200$182,200
2020$137,000$45,200$182,200
2019$137,000$45,200$182,200
2019$137,000$45,200$182,200
2019$137,000$45,200$182,200
2019$137,000$45,200$182,200
2019$110,400$38,600$149,000
2018$110,400$38,600$149,000
2018$110,400$38,600$149,000
2018$110,400$38,600$149,000
2017$110,400$38,600$149,000
2017$110,400$38,600$149,000
2017$110,400$38,600$149,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,400$77,500$274,900
2025$197,400$77,500$274,900
2025$197,400$77,500$274,900
2024$193,600$58,600$252,200
2024$193,600$58,600$252,200
2024$193,600$58,600$252,200
2024$193,600$58,600$252,200
2023$193,600$58,600$252,200
2023$193,600$58,600$252,200
2023$193,600$58,600$252,200
2023$193,600$58,600$252,200
2023$193,600$58,600$252,200
2022$158,600$55,000$213,600
2022$158,600$55,000$213,600
2022$158,600$55,000$213,600
2022$158,600$55,000$213,600
2021$158,600$55,000$213,600
2021$158,600$55,000$213,600
2021$158,600$55,000$213,600
2021$158,600$55,000$213,600
2020$137,000$45,200$182,200
2020$137,000$45,200$182,200
2020$137,000$45,200$182,200
2020$137,000$45,200$182,200
2019$137,000$45,200$182,200
2019$137,000$45,200$182,200
2019$137,000$45,200$182,200
2019$137,000$45,200$182,200
2019$110,400$38,600$149,000
2018$110,400$38,600$149,000
2018$110,400$38,600$149,000
2018$110,400$38,600$149,000
2017$110,400$38,600$149,000
2017$110,400$38,600$149,000
2017$110,400$38,600$149,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 2/ 15/ / Location : 808 GALLOWS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps