21059 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21059 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 60/ A1 /
Acct#
21342
Owner
WATSON, RONNIE LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$406,700
Appraisal
$406,700
PID
19029
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHEPPERDS GROVE PARCEL 1 PC 8/235
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,100$92,600$406,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,100$92,600$406,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATSON, RONNIE LEE ET UX
Address21059 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6096/0
Sale Date06/11/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATSON, RONNIE LEE ET UX$016096/0 06/11/20046096

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,068
Replacement Cost: $339,524
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2052
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,068 2,068
BSMBasement 2,052 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   5,288 2,068

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT432.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,100$92,600$406,700
2025$314,100$92,600$406,700
2025$314,100$92,600$406,700
2024$305,500$67,600$373,100
2024$305,500$67,600$373,100
2024$305,500$67,600$373,100
2024$305,500$67,600$373,100
2023$305,500$67,600$373,100
2023$305,500$67,600$373,100
2023$305,500$67,600$373,100
2023$305,500$67,600$373,100
2023$305,500$67,600$373,100
2022$235,100$57,600$292,700
2022$235,100$57,600$292,700
2022$235,100$57,600$292,700
2022$235,100$57,600$292,700
2021$235,100$57,600$292,700
2021$235,100$57,600$292,700
2021$235,100$57,600$292,700
2021$235,100$57,600$292,700
2020$212,100$47,800$259,900
2020$212,100$47,800$259,900
2020$212,100$47,800$259,900
2020$212,100$47,800$259,900
2019$212,100$47,800$259,900
2019$212,100$47,800$259,900
2019$212,100$47,800$259,900
2019$212,100$47,800$259,900
2019$192,900$47,800$240,700
2018$192,900$47,800$240,700
2018$192,900$47,800$240,700
2018$192,900$47,800$240,700
2017$192,900$47,800$240,700
2017$192,900$47,800$240,700
2017$192,900$47,800$240,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,100$92,600$406,700
2025$314,100$92,600$406,700
2025$314,100$92,600$406,700
2024$305,500$67,600$373,100
2024$305,500$67,600$373,100
2024$305,500$67,600$373,100
2024$305,500$67,600$373,100
2023$305,500$67,600$373,100
2023$305,500$67,600$373,100
2023$305,500$67,600$373,100
2023$305,500$67,600$373,100
2023$305,500$67,600$373,100
2022$235,100$57,600$292,700
2022$235,100$57,600$292,700
2022$235,100$57,600$292,700
2022$235,100$57,600$292,700
2021$235,100$57,600$292,700
2021$235,100$57,600$292,700
2021$235,100$57,600$292,700
2021$235,100$57,600$292,700
2020$212,100$47,800$259,900
2020$212,100$47,800$259,900
2020$212,100$47,800$259,900
2020$212,100$47,800$259,900
2019$212,100$47,800$259,900
2019$212,100$47,800$259,900
2019$212,100$47,800$259,900
2019$212,100$47,800$259,900
2019$192,900$47,800$240,700
2018$192,900$47,800$240,700
2018$192,900$47,800$240,700
2018$192,900$47,800$240,700
2017$192,900$47,800$240,700
2017$192,900$47,800$240,700
2017$192,900$47,800$240,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 60/ A1 / Location : 21059 YELLOWBOTTOM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps