13004 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13004 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 124/ B /
Acct#
2014
Owner
PACK, JOHN L ET UX
Assessed Value
$600,700
Appraisal
$924,200
PID
1903
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
49.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,700$534,500$924,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$389,700$534,500$924,200$211,000$600,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
13008 EGGBORNSVILLE RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerPACK, JOHN L ET UX
Address13004 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$49,600
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 349/708
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PACK, JOHN L ET UX$49,6000349/708 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $367,810
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,096 2,096
FUSFinished Upper Story 496 496
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
GARGarage 780 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
SCRScreened Porch 472 0
   4,100 2,592
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 951
Replacement Cost: $194,588
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 951 951
DCKDeck 170 0
GARGarage 600 0
   1,721 951

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)49.6
Frontage
Depth
Land$534,500
Clean & Green Value$211,000
Clean & Green Acres47.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL672.00 UNITS$1,2001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1152.00 UNITS$2,3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1152.00 UNITS$3,5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED348.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,700$534,500$924,200
2025$389,700$534,500$924,200
2025$389,700$534,500$924,200
2024$379,700$441,900$821,600
2024$379,700$441,900$821,600
2024$379,700$441,900$821,600
2024$379,700$441,900$821,600
2023$379,700$441,900$821,600
2023$379,700$441,900$821,600
2023$379,700$441,900$821,600
2023$379,700$441,900$821,600
2023$379,700$441,900$821,600
2022$284,300$371,800$656,100
2022$284,300$371,800$656,100
2022$284,300$371,800$656,100
2022$284,300$371,800$656,100
2021$284,300$371,800$656,100
2021$284,300$371,800$656,100
2021$284,300$371,800$656,100
2021$284,300$371,800$656,100
2020$265,000$340,100$605,100
2020$265,000$340,100$605,100
2020$265,000$340,100$605,100
2020$265,000$340,100$605,100
2019$265,000$340,100$605,100
2019$265,000$340,100$605,100
2019$265,000$340,100$605,100
2019$265,000$340,100$605,100
2019$237,800$335,200$573,000
2018$237,800$335,200$573,000
2018$237,800$335,200$573,000
2018$237,800$335,200$573,000
2017$237,800$335,200$573,000
2017$237,800$335,200$573,000
2017$237,800$335,200$573,000

Assessment
2025$389,700$534,500$924,200$211,000$600,700
2025$389,700$534,500$924,200$211,000$600,700
2025$389,700$534,500$924,200$211,000$600,700
2024$379,700$441,900$821,600$169,400$549,100
2024$379,700$441,900$821,600$169,400$549,100
2024$379,700$441,900$821,600$169,400$549,100
2024$379,700$441,900$821,600$169,400$549,100
2023$379,700$441,900$821,600$169,400$549,100
2023$379,700$441,900$821,600$169,400$549,100
2023$379,700$441,900$821,600$169,400$549,100
2023$379,700$441,900$821,600$169,400$549,100
2023$379,700$441,900$821,600$169,400$549,100
2022$284,300$371,800$656,100$140,300$424,600
2022$284,300$371,800$656,100$140,300$424,600
2022$284,300$371,800$656,100$140,300$424,600
2022$284,300$371,800$656,100$140,300$424,600
2021$284,300$371,800$656,100$140,300$424,600
2021$284,300$371,800$656,100$140,300$424,600
2021$284,300$371,800$656,100$140,300$424,600
2021$284,300$371,800$656,100$140,300$424,600
2020$265,000$340,100$605,100$119,500$384,500
2020$265,000$340,100$605,100$119,500$384,500
2020$265,000$340,100$605,100$119,500$384,500
2020$265,000$340,100$605,100$340,100$605,100
2019$265,000$340,100$605,100$340,100$605,100
2019$265,000$340,100$605,100$340,100$605,100
2019$265,000$340,100$605,100$340,100$605,100
2019$265,000$340,100$605,100$340,100$605,100
2019$237,800$335,200$573,000$335,200$573,000
2018$237,800$335,200$573,000$335,200$573,000
2018$237,800$335,200$573,000$335,200$573,000
2018$237,800$335,200$573,000$335,200$573,000
2017$237,800$335,200$573,000$335,200$573,000
2017$237,800$335,200$573,000$335,200$573,000
2017$237,800$335,200$573,000$335,200$573,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 124/ B / Location : 13004 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps