828 GALLOWS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
828 GALLOWS CT
Parcel ID
40/ I 2/ 20/ /
Acct#
21345
Owner
TYLER, ANTON M ET AL
Total Market Value
$290,000
Appraisal
$290,000
PID
19032
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA HILL TOWNHOUSES SECTION 2, LOT 20 3,264 SQ FT PLAT 8/158
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,900$78,100$290,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,900$78,100$290,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTYLER, ANTON M ET AL
Address828 GALLOWS CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2193
Sale Price$195,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4295/1
Sale Date08/17/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TYLER, ANTON M ET AL$195,00014295/10108/17/2018180004295
MILLEA, HEIDI M$144,80016085/ 0112/16/2014140006085
TOLSON, DAVID ET AL$118,00011147/0 03/03/20091147
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$199,70016769/0 10/23/20086769
SOFER, JAMIL$175,60016093/0 05/26/20056093
PREMIER AT CATALPA HILLS LLC$003395/0 03/01/20043395

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $230,330
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area704
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 704 704
FUSFinished Upper Story 704 704
BSMBasement 704 0
   2,112 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0049
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,900$78,100$290,000
2025$211,900$78,100$290,000
2025$211,900$78,100$290,000
2024$208,200$59,000$267,200
2024$208,200$59,000$267,200
2024$208,200$59,000$267,200
2024$208,200$59,000$267,200
2023$208,200$59,000$267,200
2023$208,200$59,000$267,200
2023$208,200$59,000$267,200
2023$208,200$59,000$267,200
2023$208,200$59,000$267,200
2022$170,500$55,400$225,900
2022$170,500$55,400$225,900
2022$170,500$55,400$225,900
2022$170,500$55,400$225,900
2021$170,500$55,400$225,900
2021$170,500$55,400$225,900
2021$170,500$55,400$225,900
2021$170,500$55,400$225,900
2020$147,200$45,800$193,000
2020$147,200$45,800$193,000
2020$147,200$45,800$193,000
2020$147,200$45,800$193,000
2019$147,200$45,800$193,000
2019$147,200$45,800$193,000
2019$147,200$45,800$193,000
2019$147,200$45,800$193,000
2019$129,500$45,800$175,300
2018$118,600$39,100$157,700
2018$118,600$39,100$157,700
2018$118,600$39,100$157,700
2017$118,600$39,100$157,700
2017$118,600$39,100$157,700
2017$118,600$39,100$157,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,900$78,100$290,000
2025$211,900$78,100$290,000
2025$211,900$78,100$290,000
2024$208,200$59,000$267,200
2024$208,200$59,000$267,200
2024$208,200$59,000$267,200
2024$208,200$59,000$267,200
2023$208,200$59,000$267,200
2023$208,200$59,000$267,200
2023$208,200$59,000$267,200
2023$208,200$59,000$267,200
2023$208,200$59,000$267,200
2022$170,500$55,400$225,900
2022$170,500$55,400$225,900
2022$170,500$55,400$225,900
2022$170,500$55,400$225,900
2021$170,500$55,400$225,900
2021$170,500$55,400$225,900
2021$170,500$55,400$225,900
2021$170,500$55,400$225,900
2020$147,200$45,800$193,000
2020$147,200$45,800$193,000
2020$147,200$45,800$193,000
2020$147,200$45,800$193,000
2019$147,200$45,800$193,000
2019$147,200$45,800$193,000
2019$147,200$45,800$193,000
2019$147,200$45,800$193,000
2019$129,500$45,800$175,300
2018$118,600$39,100$157,700
2018$118,600$39,100$157,700
2018$118,600$39,100$157,700
2017$118,600$39,100$157,700
2017$118,600$39,100$157,700
2017$118,600$39,100$157,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 2/ 20/ / Location : 828 GALLOWS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps